Academic Calendar
No Event
Sep28
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Sep29
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Oct09
vs. Fall FCSAA Steering Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 6pm
Oct10
vs. Fall FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 8:30am-3pm
Oct11
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct12
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct13
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct19
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct19
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Oct20
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct20
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Nov15
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Nov16
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Jan31
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb01
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb02
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb05
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb06
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
at Brain Bowl Regional Tournaments: Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Feb09
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb09
at Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Mar28
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar29
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar30
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Apr12
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
Apr13
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
May22
vs. Spring FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting (Tentative)
@ Tampa
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Athletic Calendar
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Oct17
2:30 PM
College of Central Florida
at Lake-Sumter State College
Oct17
3:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Palm Beach State College
Oct17
4:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Oct17
5:00 PM
Polk State College
at Florida Southern College
Oct17
Final
3 Miami Dade College
0 at Indian River State College
Oct17
Final
1 ASA College (Miami)
0 at Broward College
Oct17
Final
1 Watford Academy US
5 at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Oct17
6:00 PM
Sarasota Heat
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Oct17
6:00 PM
Lady Canes
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
Oct17
Final
3 Pasco-Hernando State College
2 at Lake-Sumter State College
Oct17
Final
3 Palm Beach State College
2 at Broward College
Oct17
Final
2 South Florida State College
3 at St. Johns River State College
Oct17
Cancelled
Pensacola State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Oct17
6:30 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida Atlantic University
Oct18
Final
2 Florida National University
1 at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Oct18
Final
6 Daytona State College
2 at Keiser University JV
Oct18
3:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Miami Dade College
Exhibition
Oct18
Final
3 Broward College
0 at Johnson University
Oct18
Final
1 ASA College (Miami)
4 at Broward College
Oct18
6:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Jacksonville University
Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Oct18
Final
1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
3 at St. Petersburg College
Oct18
Final
3 Santa Fe College
0 at Pensacola State College
Oct18
Final
0 Daytona State College
3 at College of Central Florida
Mid-Florida Conference playoff
Oct19
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
at NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21
Beerman Family Tennis Complex
Oct19
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
vs. NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21
@ Beerman Family Tennis Complex (Lakeland, Florida)
Oct19
TBA
Northwest Florida State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee, FL
Oct19
9:00 AM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs. Lakeland Bedford Cup
@ Lakeland, FL
Oct19
10:00 AM
Hillsborough Community College
at Suncoast Conference Jamboree
Oct19
11:30 AM
South Florida State College
at Indian River State College
Oct19
2:00 PM
Chipola College
at Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee, FL
Oct19
2:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at Indian River State College
Oct19
3:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at University of North Florida
Oct19
3:00 PM
Premier Prospects
at Miami Dade College
Exhibition
Oct19
4:00 PM
Chipola College
at Jacksonville University
Oct19
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at Stetson University
Oct19
5:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Palm Beach State College
Alumni Match
Oct19
6:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at St. Leo University
Oct19
6:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Oct19
Final
1 Florida Gateway College
3 at Lake-Sumter State College
Sophomore Night
Oct19
Cancelled
Gulf Coast State College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Oct19
7:00 PM
Oakleaf
vs. Chipola College
@ Jacksonville University
Oct19
Final
3 Santa Fe College
0 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville
@ Pensacola State Coll moved to 10/19
Oct20
TBA
Southern Challenge Jamboree
at Tallahassee Community College
Oct20
TBA
Santa Fe College
vs. TBD
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Oct20
TBA
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Southern Challenge Jamboree
Tallahassee Community College (Tallahassee, FL)
Oct20
TBA
Pensacola State College
at University of Alabama Huntsville
Exibition- Huntsville, AL
Oct20
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
Oct20
TBA
Hoop MIA Jamboree
at Palm Beach State College
Miami, FL
Oct20
TBA
Florida Southwestern
at Suncoast Jamboree
Oct20
9:00 AM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs. Lakeland Bedford Cup
@ Lakeland, FL
Oct20
9:00 AM
Hillsborough Community College
at Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
Oct20
10:00 AM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Daytona State College
Oct20
10:00 AM
Miami Dade College
vs. Triple Threat
@ St Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
Final
44 Johnson & Wales University
47 vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ St. Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
11:00 AM
Tampa Mustangs
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Oct20
12:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - East
vs. Pensacola State College
@ Century, FL
Oct20
12:00 PM
Montverde Academy
at Lake-Sumter State College
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Oct20
12:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Florida Gulf Coast University
Oct20
12:00 PM
Seminole State College of Florida
at Eastern Florida State College
Bruce Bochy Field
Oct20
12:00 PM
Orlando Baseball Academy
at Lake-Sumter State College
Oct20
Final
68 National Prep
60 vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ St. Thomas University
Oct20
Final
3 Florida State College at Jacksonville
0 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola State College (Pensacola, FL)
Oct20
1:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Florida International University
Oct20
1:00 PM
Miami Dade College
vs. Florida National University
@ St Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
Final
0 Florida Gateway College
3 at St. Johns River State College
Oct20
1:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at South Florida State College
Oct20
2:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Perkinston, MS
Oct20
2:00 PM
Montverde Academy
at Lake-Sumter State College
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Oct20
2:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at FAMU
Oct20
3:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - East
at Pensacola State College
Century, FL
Oct20
3:00 PM
Jacksonville State University - CLOSED to public
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Oct20
2:30 PM
Orlando Baseball Academy
at Lake-Sumter State College
Oct20
Final - 2OT
1 Broward College
1 at Polk State College
Sophomore Night
Oct20
Final
1 ASA College (Miami)
6 at Daytona State College
Region 8 Play-In Match
Oct20
Final
1 Daytona State College
3 at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Oct21
TBA
Tallahassee Community College
at Austin Peay State University
Oct21
9:00 AM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs. Lakeland Bedford Cup
@ Lakeland, FL
Oct21
Final
0 Broward College
6 at Florida National University (Junior Varsity)
Oct22
TBA
Tallahassee Community College
at Troy University
Oct22
2:00 PM
LTD Academy
at College of Central Florida
Oct22
3:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Oct22
5:00 PM
Chipola College
at Florida A&M University
Tallahassee, FL
Oct22
6:00 PM
Polk State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Region 8 Tournament
Oct22
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville
@ College of Central Florida Play In Match
Oct22
7:30 PM
Trinity Baptist College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Oct23
3:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Miami Dade College
Exhibition
Oct23
4:30 PM
University of West Florida
at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL (PSC)
Oct23
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Eckerd College
Oct23
6:00 PM
TNXL Academy
at Eastern Florida State College
Bruce Bochy Field
Oct23
6:00 PM
Lake-Sumter State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Oct23
6:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Sophomore Night
Oct23
6:00 PM
Trinity College
at Hillsborough Community College
Oct23
7:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at University of West Florida
Exibition- UWF
Oct23
7:00 PM
Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Region 8 Conference Playoffs
Oct23
7:00 PM
Trinity Baptist College
at Florida Gateway College
Oct24
TBA
Santa Fe College
at Florida Southern College
Scrimmage
Oct24
2:30 PM
Lake-Sumter State College
at College of Central Florida
Oct24
3:00 PM
Premeir Prospects
at Hillsborough Community College
Oct24
4:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at University of West Florida
Oct24
4:00 PM
St. Johns River State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Oct24
5:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
Oct24
5:30 PM
Broward College
at Indian River State College
Sophomore Recognition Night
Oct24
6:00 PM
Sarasota Heat
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Oct24
6:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Florida Atlantic University
Oct24
6:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Florida Southern College
Oct24
6:00 PM
Flagler College
at Santa Fe College
Closed Scrimmage - NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
Oct24
6:00 PM
Florida Gateway College
at Gulf Coast State College
Match to be played at Florida Gateway College due to GCSC hurricane damage
Oct24
6:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Miami Dade College
Oct24
6:00 PM
St. Johns River State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Field House, Melbourne FL
Oct25
5:30 PM
Chipola College
at Florida State University
Oct25
6:00 PM
Lake-Sumter State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Oct25
Cancelled
St. Johns River State College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Match Cancelled
Oct25
6:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Santa Fe College
Oct25
7:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - Brewton
at Pensacola State College
Oct25
7:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at St. Petersburg College
Oct26
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
Region 8 Tournament Semi-Finals
Oct26
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28
Daytona Beach, Florida
Oct26
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
vs. Juan Varon Memorial Invitational - October 26-28
@ Daytona Beach, Florida
Oct26
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
vs. Barry Invitational - October 26-28
@ Barry University (Miami Shores, Florida)
Oct26
TBA
Eastern Florida State College
at The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
Daytona Beach
Oct26
TBA
Florida Southwestern
at Nova Southeastern
Oct26
1:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at IMG Academy
Oct26
3:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Rollins College
Oct26
4:00 PM
Lake-Sumter State College
at Rollins College
Oct26
4:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida Southern
Oct26
5:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at East Central Community College
ECCC Women's Basketball JUCO Jamboree
Oct26
6:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at University of South Alabama
Mobile, AL
Oct26
5:30 PM
Broward College
vs. Daytona State College
@ Melbourne, FL
Oct26
6:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Barry University
Oct26
6:00 PM
St. Johns River State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Oct26
6:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Daytona State College
Oct26
8:00 PM
TBA
at Eastern Florida State College
Region 8 Conference Tournament, Titan Soccer Complex
Oct26
8:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Eastern Florida State College
Oct27
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
at Southeastern University
Goodlet Tennis Center
Oct27
TBA
ASA College (Miami)
at Southeastern University
Goodlet Tennis Center
Oct27
TBA
Eastern Florida State College
at The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
Daytona Beach
Oct27
TBA
Miami Dade College
vs. FLA ALL STAR WEEKEND
@ LAKELAND, FL Exhibition
Oct27
TBA
Pensacola State College
at Louisiana State University
Oct27
TBA
Pensacola State College
at Northwestern State University
Oct27
9:30 AM
Indian River State College
at Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology
Melbourne, FL
Oct27
11:00 AM
Impact
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Doubleheader
Oct27
12:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at University of Tampa
Oct27
12:00 PM
Combine Academy
at Miami Dade College
Scrimmage
Oct27
12:00 PM
Potter's House Prep
at Santa Fe College
Closed Scrimmage
Oct27
12:00 PM
Santa Fe College
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Neutral
Oct27
2:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at St. Leo University
scrimmage
Oct27
2:00 PM
PHS Academy
at Santa Fe College
Closed Scrimmage
Oct27
2:00 PM
University of Tampa
at College of Central Florida
scrimmage
Oct27
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Barry University
Oct27
3:00 PM
Delta State University
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Oct27
4:00 PM
Rock Top Academy (Pa.)
at Hillsborough Community College
Scrimmage
Oct27
6:00 PM
Polk State College
at Polk State College
Red Night Madness scrimmage/pep rally
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Bronze Sponsors