Academic Calendar
No Event
Sep28
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Sep29
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Oct09
vs. Fall FCSAA Steering Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 6pm
Oct10
vs. Fall FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 8:30am-3pm
Oct11
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct12
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct13
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct19
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct19
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Oct20
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct20
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Nov15
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Nov16
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Jan31
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb01
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb02
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb05
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb06
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
at Brain Bowl Regional Tournaments: Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Feb09
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb09
at Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Mar28
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar29
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar30
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Apr12
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
Apr13
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
May22
vs. Spring FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting (Tentative)
@ Tampa
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Athletic Calendar
No Event
No Event
Nov08
2:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at University of Tampa
Nov08
6:00 PM
Select
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Nov08
6:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at University of South Florida
Nov08
6:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Flagler College
Nov08
Final
85 St. Petersburg College
92 at College of Central Florida
Nov09
TBA
Florida State College at Jacksonville
vs. Backwards K Tournament
@ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL
Nov09
TBA
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Eckerd College
Nov09
12:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at St. Thomas University
10 Innings
Nov09
1:00 PM
Seminole State College of Florida
at Lake-Sumter State College
Nov09
Final
73 Gulf Coast State College
68 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College
@ Gordon State
Nov09
Final
65 Hillsborough Community College
53 vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Marianna, FL
Nov09
Final
64 Vincennes University
85 at Gulf Coast State College
Gulf Coast Classic
Nov09
4:00 PM
Chinese National Team
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov09
Final
63 Harford Community College
104 vs. Pensacola State College
@ NWFSC
Nov09
Final
61 Santa Fe College
68 vs. Florida Southwestern
@ Central Florida
Nov09
Final
67 Lawson State Community College
80 vs. Tallahassee Community College
@ Marianna, Fla.
Nov09
Final
52 DME
93 at Daytona State College
Nov09
Final
72 Game Changers
103 vs. Broward College
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Nov09
Final
41 Roane State Community College
75 at Chipola College
Nov09
Final
73 St. Petersburg College
55 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
"SPIRIT DAY"
Nov09
Final
43 Palm Beach State College
78 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov09
Final
75 Eastern Florida State College
73 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Central Florida
Nov09
Final
58 Keiser University JV
105 at Indian River State College
Veteran's Classic
Nov09
Final
107 Miami Dade College
115 vs. Daytona State College
@ Hillsborough CC
Nov09
7:00 PM
Chipola College
at LSU
Nov09
Final
54 South Georgia Technical College
84 at Florida Southwestern
Nov09
Final
80 Roane State Community College
87 at Chipola College
Nov09
Final
84 Palm Beach State College
102 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov09
Final
93 Broward College
56 at College of Central Florida
CF Shootout
Nov09
Final
76 Santa Fe College
77 at Gordon State College
Nov09
Final
55 I.M.G. Basketball Academy
61 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov10
TBA
Florida State College at Jacksonville
vs. Backwards K Tournament
@ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL
Nov10
Final
92 South Georgia Technical College
98 vs. Broward College
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Nov10
1:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
Nov10
Final
74 Santa Fe College
68 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College
@ Barnesville, GA
Nov10
2:00 PM
Chipola College
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice
@ LSU
Nov10
2:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Mississippi State University
Nov10
Final
47 Palm Beach State College
84 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Niceville
Nov10
Final
54 ASA College (Miami)
70 at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, FL
Nov10
Final
70 St. Petersburg College
106 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov10
Final
80 Miami Dade College
76 vs. Santa Fe College
@ Ocala, FL
Nov10
Final
57 Game Changers Academy
113 at Florida Southwestern
Nov10
Final
73 Florida National University JV
110 at Indian River State College
Veteran's Classic
Nov10
Final
73 Polk State College
89 at Eastern Florida State College
Nov10
Final
123 IMG Academy
115 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Hillsborough, FL
Nov10
3:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
Nov10
Final
77 Gulf Coast State College
74 at Gordon State College
Nov10
4:30 PM
Belhaven University
vs. Chipola College
@ LSU
Nov10
Final
92 Palm Beach State College
81 vs. Pensacola State College
@ NWFSC Arena
Nov10
Final
73 Broward College
86 at Florida Southwestern
Nov10
Final
79 Pasco-Hernando State College
89 at St. Petersburg College
Nov10
Final
79 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
62 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov10
Final
85 Daytona State College
71 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov10
Final
64 Roane State Community College
98 vs. Tallahassee Community College
@ Marianna, Fla.
Nov10
Final
44 Hillsborough Community College
63 at Chipola College
Nov10
Final
42 Vincennes University
88 at Northwest Florida State College
Nov10
Final
46 Eastern Florida State College
69 at College of Central Florida
CF Shootout
Nov10
Final
82 Lawson State Community College
97 at Chipola College
Nov10
Final
88 Harford Community College
116 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov11
12:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Jacksonville University
Nov11
Final
63 DME Sports Academy
56 vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ Daytona State College Daytona Beach, Florida
Nov12
TBA
Southern University-Shreveport
vs. Chipola College
@ Summit, MS
Nov12
Final
52 Trinity College
74 at Indian River State College
Nov12
1:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at College of Central Florida
Nov12
4:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Softball Complex
Nov13
TBA
Louisiana State University Eunice
vs. Chipola College
@ Summit, MS
Nov13
5:00 PM
Cowley County Community College
vs. Eastern Florida State College
@ Daytona State Soccer Stadium - Daytona Beach, FL NJCAA Division I Men's Soccer Championship - Pool Play
Nov13
5:00 PM
Daytona State College
at Broward College
Nov13
5:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
"GREEK DAY"
Nov13
5:30 PM
College of Central Florida
at Hillsborough Community College
Nov13
5:30 PM
IMG Academy
at Miami Dade College
Nov13
6:30 PM
Laramie County Community College
vs. Eastern Florida State College
@ Foley Sports Complex - Foley, AL NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Championship - Pool Play
Nov13
6:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Eastern Florida State College
Melbourne, FL (Titan Field House)
Nov13
7:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Enterprise State Community College
Nov13
8:00 PM
Red Devil Academy
at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Nov13
7:30 PM
Indian River State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov13
7:30 PM
DME Academy
at College of Central Florida
Nov14
2:00 PM
U18 USA TEAM
at Miami Dade College
Exhibition
Nov14
5:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs. Marshalltown Community College
@ Daytona State Soccer Stadium - Daytona Beach, FL NJCAA Division I Men's Soccer Championship - Pool Play
Nov14
6:30 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs. Arizona Western College
@ Foley Sports Complex - Foley, AL NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Championship - Pool Play
Nov14
6:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at University of South Florida
Nov14
6:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Santa Fe College
Nov14
6:00 PM
West Oaks Academy
at Daytona State College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Triple Threat Prep
at Palm Beach State College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Albany Technical College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Webber International JV
at St. Petersburg College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Hillsborough Community College
Nov14
7:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at Miami Dade College
Nov14
7:00 PM
Advance Prep Academy
at Broward College
Nov14
7:30 PM
Game Changers Academy
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Nov15
9:00 AM
Lake-Sumter State College
at Lincoln Land Community College
NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Charleston Civic Center - Charleston, WV
Nov15
10:00 AM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
vs. Polk State College
@ Hutchinson, KS NJCAA DI Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Nov15
2:00 PM
Monroe College
at Miami Dade College
NJCAA DI Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Nov15
5:00 PM
Harford Community College
vs. Eastern Florida State College
@ Harcum Tourney, Philadelphia PA Harcum Tourney
Nov15
5:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Nov15
6:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at University of South Florida
Nov16
2:30 PM
Lawson State Community College
vs. Chipola College
@ Northwest Florida State
Nov16
4:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
@ Niceville, FL
Nov16
5:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
vs. Wabash Valley College
@ Vincennes, IN Vincennes University Classic
Nov16
5:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
vs. Indian River State College
@ Daytona State College Daytona State College Classic
Nov16
5:30 PM
Florida Southwestern
at DME Academy
Daytona, Fla.
Nov16
5:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
vs. Gordon State College
@ Americus, GA
Nov16
6:30 PM
Southern Union State Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov16
6:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Trinity College
Nov16
6:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Santa Fe College
Nov16
6:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs. Andrew College
@ South Georgia State College
Nov16
7:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Daytona State College
Daytona State College Classic
Nov16
7:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at St. Petersburg College
Nov16
7:00 PM
Polk State College
at Broward College
Nov16
7:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Harcum College
Nov16
7:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Florida Gateway College
Nov16
8:30 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov17
1:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs. Richard Bland College
@ neutral
Nov17
2:30 PM
Southern Union State Community College
vs. Chipola College
@ Northwest Florida State
Nov17
2:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov17
2:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at St. Petersburg College
Nov17
2:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Daytona State College
Nov17
2:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Florida Gateway College
Nov17
2:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Santa Fe College
Nov17
2:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Florida Gateway College
Nov17
2:00 PM
Polk State College
at Palm Beach State College
Nov17
3:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Bishop State Community College
Nov17
3:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Vincennes University
Sodexo Classic
Nov17
3:00 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at South Georgia Technical College
Nov17
3:30 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
at Gulf Coast State College
Nov17
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Daytona State College
Daytona State College Classic
Nov17
4:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Pasco-Hernando State College
New Port Richey, FL
Nov17
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at South Georgia State College
Nov17
6:30 PM
Lawson State Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov17
8:30 PM
Southwest Mississippi Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov18
2:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Santa Fe College
Nov18
2:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Webber International JV
Nov18
2:00 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
Nov18
4:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Webber International University - JV
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Bronze Sponsors