2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
  ASA College (Miami) #   Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-15   TBA
  West Palm Beach, Florida
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 16 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Fri. 21 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA - September 21-23   TBA
  Melbourne, Florida
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
Sat. 22 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
Sun. 23 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
 
October
Fri. 5 Hillsborough Community College #   University of Tampa   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Hillsborough Community College #   Palm Beach Atlantic University   1:00 PM
Thu. 11 ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14   TBA
  Rome, Georgia
Fri. 19 ASA College (Miami) #   NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21   TBA
  Beerman Family Tennis Complex
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sat. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sun. 21 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Fri. 26 ASA College (Miami) #   Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28   TBA
  Daytona Beach, Florida
 
November
Fri. 2 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
Sat. 3 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 4 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 19 Alumni Match #   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   10:00 AM
  Keiser University #   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Mon. 21 ASA College (Miami) #   Flagler College   11:00 AM
  St. Augustine, FL
Fri. 25 ASA College (Miami)   FAU Owl Cup - January 25-27   9:30 AM
  Boca Raton, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Florida Southern College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Saint Leo University   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Florida Tech   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University   Cancelled
  Rained out
Tue. 29 ASA College (Miami)   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM
  Davie, FL
Wed. 30 Southeastern University 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 8 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 St. Petersburg College #   University of Tampa   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
  Eastern Florida State College * 3 Broward College 6 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   St. Leo University   3:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College #   Embry Riddle University   3:30 PM
Sat. 2 St. Petersburg College   Florida Southern University   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
  Hillsborough Community College #   Saint Leo University   11:00 AM
Sun. 3 St. Petersburg College   Florida Institute of Technology   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
  ASA College (Miami)   Barry University   Postponed
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   Barry University   3:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Rollins College   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Seward County Community College 6 St. Petersburg College 3 Final
  Plano, Texas @ Collin College
  Hillsborough Community College #   Rollins College   3:30 PM
Sat. 9 North Central Texas College   St. Petersburg College   TBA
Wed. 13 ASA College (Miami) *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Postponed
  Rescheduled to Thursday February 14 at 4:00 pm
Thu. 14 ASA College (Miami) * 8 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 1 Final
  Make up from 2/13/19
Fri. 15 Florida National University   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   University of Tampa   3:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
  Webber International University   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Sat. 16 Eastern Florida State College   Flagler College   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 St. Petersburg College *   Broward College   3:00 PM
  @ Delray Open- Delray Beach, FL
Sun. 24 ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Melbourne, FL
Mon. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 ASA College (Miami) *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Tampa, FL
 
March
Fri. 1 ASA College (Miami)   Broward College   10:00 AM
  Davie, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Broward College *   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami)   Embry-Riddle University   3:30 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 3 Georgia Gwinnett College   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  @ USTA National Tennis Center
Wed. 6 John Carroll University #   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Eastern Florida State College   Pensacola   TBA
Sat. 9 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   ASA College (Miami)   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Seward County Community College   Eastern Florida State College   9:00 AM
  Pensacola, Florida @ Pensacola, Florida
Sun. 10 Cowley County Community College   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  Seward County Community College   ASA College (Miami)   9:00 AM
Mon. 11 Tyler Junior College   ASA College (Miami)   9:00 AM
Thu. 14 St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Hillsborough Community College *   ASA College (Miami)   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Hillsborough Community College *   Broward College   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Western New England   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Broward College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Lynn University   3:00 PM
  Boca Raton, FL
  Denison University   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Broward College *   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Broward College *   St. Petersburg College   10:00 AM
  Eastern Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   11:00 AM
Wed. 27 St. Catherine University   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   10:00 AM
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
  Eastern Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   1:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   11:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 ASA College (Miami) *   Eastern Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Melbourne, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Broward College   1:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   ASA College (Miami)   11:00 AM
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
Wed. 10 ASA College (Miami)   Palm Beach Atlantic University   3:30 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
Fri. 12 FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Park
  ASA College (Miami)   Women's Region Tournament - April 12-14   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, FL (Sanlando Park)
Sat. 13 FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Park
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season