2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 ASA College (Miami) #   Sailfish Tennis Fall Invite - September 14-16   TBA
  @ (West Palm Beach, Florida)
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College   Embry Riddle   TBA
Sun. 16 Eastern Florida State College   Embry Riddle   TBA
Thu. 27 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Tifton, Ga.
Fri. 28 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Tifton, Ga.
  ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA - September 28-30   TBA
  @ Tifton, Georgia
Sat. 29 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Tifton, Ga.
 
October
Thu. 11 ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA Oracle Cup - October 11-14   TBA
  @ Rome, Georgia
Fri. 19 ASA College (Miami) #   NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21   TBA
  @ Beerman Family Tennis Complex (Lakeland, Florida)
Fri. 26 ASA College (Miami) #   Juan Varon Memorial Invitational - October 26-28   TBA
  @ Daytona Beach, Florida
  Eastern Florida State College   The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational   TBA
  Daytona Beach
Sat. 27 ASA College (Miami) #   Southeastern University   TBA
  Goodlet Tennis Center
  Eastern Florida State College   The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational   TBA
  Daytona Beach
Sun. 28 Eastern Florida State College   The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational   TBA
  Daytona Beach
 
January
Sat. 12 ASA College (Miami) #   Florida Gulf Coast University   5:00 PM
  Fort Myers, FL
Sat. 19 Keiser University #   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Mon. 21 ASA College (Miami) #   Flagler College   2:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Florida
Fri. 25 Eastern Florida State College   Saint Leo University   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Florida Tech   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
 
February
Fri. 1 Eastern Florida State College   Barry University   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Gustavus Adolphus   Eastern Florida State College   10:00 AM
  Titan Tennis Center
Sat. 9 The Citadel   Eastern Florida State College   10:00 AM
  Titan Tennis Center
Fri. 15 Florida National   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  Webber International University 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Sat. 16 Eastern Florida State College   Flagler College   12:00 PM
Sun. 24 ASA College (Miami) 8 Eastern Florida State College 1 Final
  Melbourne, FL
 
March
Fri. 1 Keiser JV   Eastern Florida State College   10:30 AM
  Titan Tennis Center
Sat. 2 ASA College (Miami) 6 Embry-Riddle University 1 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 3 Georgia Gwinnett College 4 ASA College (Miami) 3 Final
  @ USTA National Tennis Center
Fri. 8 Eastern Florida State College   Pensacola   TBA
Sat. 9 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Seward County Community College 7 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  @ Pensacola, Florida
  Harford Community College 1 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  @ University of West Florida
Sun. 10 Cowley County Community College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Seward County Community College 2 ASA College (Miami) 7 Final
Mon. 11 Tyler Junior College 5 ASA College (Miami) 4 Final
Fri. 15 Oxford University   Eastern Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Titan Tennis Center
Thu. 21 ASA College (Miami)   Lynn University   3:00 PM
  Boca Raton, FL
 
April
Fri. 5 ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Melbourne, FL
Mon. 15 ASA College (Miami)   Barry University   3:00 PM
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
Tue. 16 Temple University   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
Thu. 18 ASA College (Miami)   Palm Beach Atlantic University   3:30 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
Tue. 23 Fordham University   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
# Exhibition