2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Johson and Wales University   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 7 Daytona State College #   TCC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Talahassee, FL
  Eastern Florida State College #   Tallahassee Jamboree   TBA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Hillsborough Community College #   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM
  Southeastern Jamboree #   Tallahassee Community College   11:00 AM
  USC Salkehatchie   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Neutral
  Chipola College   USC Salkehatchie   5:00 PM
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Neutral
Fri. 12 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree
  Tallahassee Community College #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Hillsborough Community College #   All American Jamboree   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College #   Hillsborough Community College   9:00 PM
  @ Orlando Jamboree
Sat. 13 Pensacola State College   TBA   TBA
  Jamboree- Orlando, FL
  All American JUCO Jamboree #   Palm Beach State College   TBA
  Apopka, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College #   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  Santa Fe College #   Cape Fear Community College   Cancelled
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  ASA College (Miami) # 75 Johnson & Wales University 79 Final - OT
  Scrimmage
  Broward College #   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  Cape Fear Community College   Miami Dade College   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Orlando, FL - All-American Jamboree
  Enterprise State Community College #   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  All American Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Orlando, FL
  USC Salkehatchie   Indian River State College   3:00 PM
  All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL @ Neutral
  USC Salkehatchie   Miami Dade College   7:00 PM
  All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL @ Neutral
Sun. 14 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree
Wed. 17 Pensacola State College #   Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Hillsborough Community College #   Suncoast Conference Jamboree   10:00 AM
Sat. 20 Pensacola State College   University of Alabama Huntsville   TBA
  Exibition- Huntsville, AL
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Hoop MIA Jamboree #   Palm Beach State College   TBA
  Miami, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College #   Suncoast Jamboree   TBA
  Miami Dade College #   Triple Threat   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ St Thomas University
  Johnson & Wales University # 44 ASA College (Miami) 47 Final
  Scrimmage @ St. Thomas University
  National Prep # 68 ASA College (Miami) 60 Final
  @ St. Thomas University
  Miami Dade College #   Florida National University   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ St Thomas University
Sun. 21 Tallahassee Community College #   Austin Peay State University   TBA
Mon. 22 Trinity Baptist College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM
Tue. 23 Pensacola State College   University of West Florida   7:30 PM
  Exibition- UWF
Wed. 24 Santa Fe College #   Florida Southern College   TBA
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Florida Southwestern State College #   Nova Southeastern   TBA
Sat. 27 Combine Academy   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Potter's House Prep #   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  Closed Scrimmage
  PHS Academy #   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Closed Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State College #   Barry University   2:00 PM
  Rock Top Academy (Pa.) #   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Polk State College   Polk State College   6:00 PM
  Red Night Madness scrimmage/pep rally
 
November
Thu. 1 Red Devils Basketball Academy 61 Santa Fe College 95 Final
  Keiser University JV 41 Indian River State College 126 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 72 Hillsborough Community College 104 Final
  National Top Sport Institute 66 Florida State College at Jacksonville 83 Final
Fri. 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 95 Combine Academy 98 Final
  @ Florida Southwestern State
  Coastal Alabama - South 91 Gulf Coast State College 78 Final
  @ Pensacola State
  Cape Fear Community College 89 Broward College 85 Final
  @ Lake Worth, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College 99 East Georgia State College 69 Final
  Tallahassee @ Tallahassee, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 85 Coastal Alabama - North 102 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Spartanburg Methodist 60 Florida Southwestern State College 63 Final
  CAI Hoops 89 Daytona State College 104 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 74 Polk State College 82 Final
  Booster Club Tailgate Event
  Victory Rock Prep 81 College of Central Florida 92 Final
  Lawson State Community College 59 Tallahassee Community College 105 Final
  Fayetteville Technical CC 81 Palm Beach State College 85 Final
  Battle by the Beach Classic
  Miami Dade College 95 Chipola College 111 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 68 Northwest Florida State College 83 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Action Academy 62 Pensacola State College 85 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 3 Eastern Florida State College 90 Lawson State Community College 56 Final
  Tallahassee Tip-Off Classic @ Tallahassee, FL
  Georgia Highlands College 102 Miami Dade College 106 Final
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Spartanburg Methodist 77 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 84 Final
  @ Suncoast Credit Union Arena
  East Georgia State College 85 Tallahassee Community College 94 Final - OT
  Broward College 67 Fayetteville Technical CC 70 Final
  at Palm Beach State Classic @ Lake Worth, Fla.
  Santa Fe College 72 Indian River State College 80 Final
  Victory Rock Prep 36 St. Petersburg College 75 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 73 Palm Beach State College 67 Final
  Battle by the Beach Classic
  South Georgia State College 79 Florida State College at Jacksonville 75 Final - OT
  Impact Basketball Academy 87 Hillsborough Community College 96 Final
  Denmark Technical College 99 Daytona State College 118 Final
  Combine Academy 69 Florida Southwestern State College 90 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 69 Chipola College 102 Final
  Action Sports Academy 50 Gulf Coast State College 104 Final
  @ Pensacola State
  ASA College (Miami) 61 Northwest Florida State College 99 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Coastal Alabama - South 67 Pensacola State College 76 Final
  Pensacola State Classic
Tue. 6 ASA College (Miami) 59 Eastern Florida State College 97 Final
  Melbourne, FL
  Daytona State College   Tallahassee Community College   Cancelled
  Indian River State College 88 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 81 Final
  Trinity College 65 Pasco-Hernando State College 77 Final
  Victory Rock Prep 52 Polk State College 79 Final
  Game Changers Academy 47 Palm Beach State College 91 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 68 College of Central Florida 94 Final
  Broward College 65 Florida Southwestern State College 112 Final
  Pensacola State College 73 Coastal Alabama - North 62 Final
  Monroeville, AL
Wed. 7 Eastern Florida State College 102 Miami Dade College 90 Final
  Kendall, FL
  Florida Gateway College 64 Florida State College at Jacksonville 82 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 105 Coastal Alabama - North 93 Final
  Monroeville, AL
Thu. 8 St. Petersburg College 85 College of Central Florida 92 Final
Fri. 9 Gulf Coast State College 73 Southern Crescent Technical College 68 Final
  @ Gordon State
  Lawson State Community College 67 Tallahassee Community College 80 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Harford Community College 63 Pensacola State College 104 Final
  @ NWFSC
  Game Changers 72 Broward College 103 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Keiser University JV 58 Indian River State College 105 Final
  Veteran's Classic
  Miami Dade College 107 Daytona State College 115 Final
  @ Hillsborough CC
  South Georgia Technical College 54 Florida Southwestern State College 84 Final
  Santa Fe College 76 Gordon State College 77 Final
  I.M.G. Basketball Academy 55 Hillsborough Community College 61 Final
  Roane State Community College 80 Chipola College 87 Final
  Palm Beach State College 84 Northwest Florida State College 102 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 10 South Georgia Technical College 92 Broward College 98 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Santa Fe College 74 Southern Crescent Technical College 68 Final
  @ Barnesville, GA
  Game Changers Academy 57 Florida Southwestern State College 113 Final
  Florida National University JV 73 Indian River State College 110 Final
  Veteran's Classic
  Polk State College 73 Eastern Florida State College 89 Final
  IMG Academy 123 Miami Dade College 115 Final
  @ Hillsborough, FL
  Gulf Coast State College 77 Gordon State College 74 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 79 St. Petersburg College 89 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 79 Florida State College at Jacksonville 62 Final
  Daytona State College 85 Hillsborough Community College 71 Final
  Roane State Community College 64 Tallahassee Community College 98 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College 92 Pensacola State College 81 Final
  @ NWFSC Arena
  Lawson State Community College 82 Chipola College 97 Final
  Harford Community College 88 Northwest Florida State College 116 Final
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 12 Southern University-Shreveport 91 Chipola College 106 Final
  @ Southwest Mississippi CC
Tue. 13 Louisiana State University Eunice 69 Chipola College 75 Final
  @ Southwest Mississippi CC
  Gulf Coast State College 91 Enterprise State Community College 89 Final
  Indian River State College 56 Florida State College at Jacksonville 60 Final
  DME Academy 56 College of Central Florida 92 Final
  Red Devil Academy 62 Pensacola State College 100 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 14 West Oaks Academy 73 Daytona State College 118 Final
  Triple Threat Prep 71 Palm Beach State College 86 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 86 Albany Technical College 51 Final
  Webber International JV 57 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Santa Fe College 71 Hillsborough Community College 68 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 113 Pasco-Hernando State College 74 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College 121 Miami Dade College 95 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 86 Broward College 97 Final
  Game Changers Academy 63 ASA College (Miami) 69 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 15 Harford Community College 71 Eastern Florida State College 80 Final
  Harcum Tourney @ Bryn Mawr, PA
Fri. 16 Gulf Coast State College 68 Southwest Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College 94 Gordon State College 65 Final
  @ Americus, Ga.
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 97 Andrew College 106 Final - OT
  @ South Georgia State College
  College of Central Florida 74 St. Petersburg College 68 Final
  Polk State College 80 Broward College 89 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 88 Harcum College 73 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 71 Florida Gateway College 77 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 74 Northwest Florida State College 112 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 17 Eastern Florida State College 76 Richard Bland College 59 Final
  @ Bryn Mawr, PA
  ASA College (Miami) 76 Santa Fe College 85 Final
  Indian River State College 97 Florida Gateway College 62 Final
  Polk State College 56 Palm Beach State College 80 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 75 South Georgia Technical College 60 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 75 Gulf Coast State College 76 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 94 Pasco-Hernando State College 77 Final
  New Port Richey, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 73 South Georgia State College 71 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 72 Northwest Florida State College 105 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 18 St. Petersburg College 93 Webber International JV 35 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 69 College of Central Florida 76 Final
  Ocala, FL
  Hillsborough Community College 90 Webber International University - JV 65 Final
Mon. 19 Franklin Prep 64 Chipola College 91 Final
Tue. 20 Polk State College 70 Santa Fe College 74 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 110 Pasco-Hernando State College 93 Final
  South Georgia State College 67 Daytona State College 81 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 64 Florida Southwestern State College 86 Final
  Fort Myers, FL
  Florida National University (Junior Varsity) 97 Broward College 100 Final
  Albany Technical College 50 Tallahassee Community College 74 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 76 Pensacola State College 89 Final
  Pensacola, FL @ Hartsell Arena
Thu. 22 Gulf Coast State College 54 Daytona State College 95 Final
Fri. 23 Trinity Valley Community College 89 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final - OT
  Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State College
  Palm Beach State College 82 East Georgia State College 94 Final
  Miami Dade College 80 Pensacola State College 99 Final
  Pensacola, FL
  DME Academy 67 Indian River State College 131 Final
  @ Ocala
  Polk State College 60 Gulf Coast State College 74 Final
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Daytona State College
  Chipola College 93 College of Central Florida 86 Final
Sat. 24 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 83 Santa Fe College 90 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 117 Miami Dade College 102 Final
  Pensacola, FL @ Pensecola State College
  Palm Beach State College 78 USC Salkehatchie 70 Final
  Polk State College 56 Daytona State College 75 Final
  Daytona Beach
  Trinity Valley Community College 86 Pensacola State College 74 Final
  DME Academy 62 Chipola College 106 Final
  @ College of Central Florida
  Indian River State College 84 College of Central Florida 79 Final
Mon. 26 Combine Academy 57 Tallahassee Community College 133 Final
  St. Petersburg College 113 Pasco-Hernando State College 75 Final
  Indian River State College 68 Santa Fe College 76 Final
Tue. 27 Eastern Florida State College 65 Polk State College 73 Final
  Florida Gateway College 89 Santa Fe College 103 Final
  Miami Dade College 94 Florida Southwestern State College 123 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 58 Gulf Coast State College 74 Final
  Pensacola State College 64 Bishop State Community College 58 Final
  Mobile, AL
Wed. 28 Pasco-Hernando State College 73 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 104 Final
  Webber International University - JV 54 Hillsborough Community College 109 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 73 USC Salkehatchie 94 Final
  Walterboro, South Carolina
  Victory Rock Prep 70 Broward College 77 Final
  Andrew College 66 Tallahassee Community College 100 Final
Thu. 29 ASA College 77 College of Central Florida 74 Final
  Monroe College Invitational @ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
  Middle Georgia Prep Academy 56 Tallahassee Community College 97 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 88 Eastern Florida State College 84 Final
  Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
  Pasco-Hernando State College 90 Warner University JV 85 Final
Fri. 30 Harcum College 91 College of Central Florida 89 Final
  @ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
  Advanced Prep Academy 77 Palm Beach State College 107 Final
  @ Miami Dade
  Northwest Florida State College 87 State Fair Community College 78 Final
  Ottumwa, IA @ Indian Hills
  St. Petersburg College 74 Albany Technical College 76 Final
  Snead State Community College 75 Daytona State College 72 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College 66 Eastern Florida State College 56 Final
  Jim Grimes Memorial Classic, Titan Field House
  Broward College 74 Salt Lake Community College 86 Final
  @ EFSC Gymnasium
  Florida Gateway College 77 ASA College (Miami) 91 Final
  Pensacola State College 108 Miami Dade College 94 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Pensacola State College 62 Palm Beach State College 71 Final
  Miami, FL @ Miami-Dade CC
  Advanced Prep Academy 85 Miami Dade College 169 Final
  Miami, FL
  Victory Rock Prep 69 ASA College (Miami) 62 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Pasco-Hernando State College 84 Johnson University 81 Final
  St. Petersburg College 69 Gordon State College 73 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 75 Florida Southwestern State College 80 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 83 Indian River State College 95 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 64 Santa Fe College 59 Final
  College of Central Florida 73 Monroe College 72 Final
  Monroe College Invitational
  Coastal Alabama - North 81 Daytona State College 98 Final
  Daytona Beach
  Broward College 76 Eastern Florida State College 87 Final
  Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
  Andrew College 66 Chipola College 109 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 86 Indian Hills Community College 72 Final
  Ottumwa, IA
Mon. 3 Trinity College 64 Pasco-Hernando State College 69 Final
  Palm Beach State College 68 Polk State College 78 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 85 ASA College (Miami) 86 Final
  TBA
Tue. 4 Eastern Florida State College 72 ASA College (Miami) 57 Final
  Bucky Dent Park
  Santa Fe College 66 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 89 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 89 Florida Gateway College 64 Final
  Triple Threat Prep 85 Broward College 90 Final
  Bishop State Community College 61 Pensacola State College 79 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 5 USC Salkehatchie 62 Daytona State College 80 Final
  Daytona Beach
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 79 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 86 Final
  Bradenton, FL
  College of Central Florida 81 Polk State College 83 Final
  Red Devils Academy 78 Miami Dade College 131 Final
Thu. 6 Pasco-Hernando State College 70 Tallahassee Community College 110 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 73 Coastal Alabama - South 70 Final
Sat. 8 ASA College (Miami) 51 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  Florida Colleges Shootout
  Indian River State College 68 Polk State College 66 Final
  Juco Shootout @ College of Central Florida
  Chipola College 88 St. Petersburg College 60 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 101 Miami Dade College 110 Final
  @ Central Florida
  Hillsborough Community College 75 Gulf Coast State College 70 Final
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College 72 Pensacola State College 52 Final
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
  Tallahassee Community College 66 Daytona State College 64 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College 87 Northwest Florida State College 73 Final
  Ocala, FL @ Ocala, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 59 Palm Beach State College 78 Final
  @ Sante Fe Gym
  Broward College 90 College of Central Florida 82 Final
  @ CF Gym
Sun. 9 Polk State College 94 Miami Dade College 75 Final
  Juco Shootout @ College of Central Florida
  ASA College (Miami) 75 Gulf Coast State College 77 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  St. Petersburg College 87 Santa Fe College 76 Final
  Santa Fe Shootout
  Florida Southwestern State College 65 Northwest Florida State College 69 Final
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
  Palm Beach State College 88 Chipola College 83 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  Broward College 70 Eastern Florida State College 65 Final
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ Patriot Gym / College of Central Florida
  Tallahassee Community College 87 Florida State College at Jacksonville 52 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
  Pensacola State College 81 College of Central Florida 65 Final
  Ocala, FL @ Fla. Juco Shootout, Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College 78 Hillsborough Community College 58 Final
  Gainesville, FL @ Sante Fe
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 82 Indian River State College 98 Final
  Juco Shoot-out @ Ocala
Tue. 11 Red Devil Academy 67 St. Petersburg College 134 Final
  Red Devils Academy 52 Chipola College 147 Final
Wed. 12 Red Devils Basketball Academy 56 Tallahassee Community College 114 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 58 Indian River State College 59 Final
  Fort Pierce, FL
  College of Central Florida 98 Hillsborough Community College 66 Final
  Florida National University JV 58 Palm Beach State College 94 Final
  Red Devils Academy 71 Daytona State College 97 Final
  Daytona Beach
  Florida National University (Junior Varsity) 79 Broward College 134 Final
Thu. 13 Florida Southwestern State College 69 ASA College (Miami) 43 Final
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
Fri. 14 DME 73 Daytona State College 90 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 76 Gulf Coast State College 70 Final
  @ Chipola
  Florida Southwestern State College 86 Indian River State College 83 Final
  Gordon State College 72 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 76 Final
  Wear your ugly holiday sweater for FREE admission!!
  Southern Union State Community College 46 Chipola College 111 Final
Sat. 15 Gordon State College 91 St. Petersburg College 92 Final
  Santa Fe College 65 Polk State College 75 Final - OT
  Education Day
  Hillsborough Community College 74 ASA College (Miami) 68 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 73 College of Central Florida 84 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 70 South Georgia State College 92 Final
  Waycross, GA
  Southern Union State Community College 76 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  @ Chipola
  South Georgia Technical College 56 Chipola College 89 Final
Sun. 16 Hillsborough Community College 106 Miami Dade College 108 Final - OT
Tue. 18 Advance Prep Academy 89 Broward College 90 Final
Wed. 19 Fontbonne University 68 St. Petersburg College 115 Final
  Florida Gateway College 64 Hillsborough Community College 104 Final
Fri. 28 Monroe College 59 Pensacola State College 55 Final
  Tallahassee Democrat Holiday Classic @ Tallahassee, FL
  Oakton Community College 62 Florida Southwestern State College 98 Final
  Jones College 66 Tallahassee Community College 78 Final
Sat. 29 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 65 St. Petersburg College 75 Final
  South Georgia Technical College Classic @ South Georgia Tech
  Game Changers 52 Daytona State College 99 Final
  Monroe College 74 Tallahassee Community College 73 Final
  Tallahassee Democrat Holiday Classic
  Louisiana State University Eunice 71 Florida Southwestern State College 98 Final
  Jones College 52 Pensacola State College 63 Final
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee College
Sun. 30 St. Petersburg College 65 Shelton State Community College 72 Final
  @ South Georgia Tech
  Coastal Alabama - North 69 Chipola College 106 Final
  @ Gulf Coast Community College
  East Georgia State College 82 Northwest Florida State College 103 Final
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast
  Gordon State College 67 Gulf Coast State College 85 Final
  Miami Dade College 95 Eastern Florida State College 106 Final
  Josh Artis Memoria Classic Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Mon. 31 Gordon State College 81 Chipola College 106 Final
  @ Gulf Coast Community College
  St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Canada) 58 Santa Fe College 95 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 98 Coastal Alabama - North 71 Final
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast
  Monroe College 100 Miami Dade College 82 Final
  Josh Artis Memorial Classic @ Melbourne, FL (Titan Field House)
  East Georgia State College 67 Gulf Coast State College 74 Final
  @ Gulf coast
  Polk State College 69 College of Central Florida 78 Final
  Harcum College 77 Eastern Florida State College 87 Final
  Josh Artis Memoria Classic Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
 
January
Tue. 1 Harcum College 93 Miami Dade College 89 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Monroe College 70 Eastern Florida State College 81 Final
  Josh Artis Memorial Classic / Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Wed. 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 68 Palm Beach State College 90 Final
  Harcum College 83 College of Central Florida 100 Final
  @ Titan Fieldhouse
  Hillsborough Community College 87 Daytona State College 83 Final
  Polk State College 82 Indian River State College 103 Final
Thu. 3 Shelton State Community College 79 Northwest Florida State College 78 Final
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 4 Harcum College 82 Palm Beach State College 70 Final
  Shelton State Community College 51 Chipola College 87 Final
Sat. 5 Indian River State College 80 Daytona State College 88 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 72 Polk State College 96 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College * 79 St. Petersburg College 73 Final
  College of Central Florida * 71 Eastern Florida State College 60 Final
  Santa Fe College * 67 Florida State College at Jacksonville 46 Final
  High School Day
  Gulf Coast State College * 80 Tallahassee Community College 84 Final
  Pensacola State College * 77 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 9 St. Petersburg College * 82 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 91 Final
  Hillsborough Community College * 64 Florida Southwestern State College 111 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 90 Broward College 71 Final
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Palm Beach State College * 103 Miami Dade College 77 Final
  Daytona State College * 84 Santa Fe College 66 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 69 College of Central Florida 101 Final
  Ocala, FL
  Northwest Florida State College * 78 Gulf Coast State College 65 Final
  Panama City, FL
  Tallahassee Community College * 73 Chipola College 101 Final
Thu. 10 PHS Academy 57 Santa Fe College 76 Final
Fri. 11 Oxford College of Emory University 80 Pasco-Hernando State College 95 Final
Sat. 12 Eastern Florida State College * 74 Florida State College at Jacksonville 49 Final
  Jacksonville, FL
  Florida Gateway College * 71 Pasco-Hernando State College 88 Final
  Miami Dade College * 106 ASA College (Miami) 103 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  College of Central Florida * 91 Daytona State College 88 Final
  Indian River State College * 87 Palm Beach State College 63 Final
  Polk State College * 69 St. Petersburg College 58 Final
  Victory Rock 64 Florida Southwestern State College 109 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 93 Hillsborough Community College 79 Final
  Chipola College * 84 Northwest Florida State College 95 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College * 56 Pensacola State College 66 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Mon. 14 Pasco-Hernando State College 103 Florida College JV 106 Final
Tue. 15 Webber International University JV 73 Pasco-Hernando State College 106 Final
Wed. 16 Hillsborough Community College * 67 Polk State College 98 Final
  4A SPORT ACADEMY 76 St. Petersburg College 94 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 66 Florida Gateway College 52 Final
  Lake City, FL
  Northwest Florida State College * 75 Tallahassee Community College 71 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Daytona State College * 95 Eastern Florida State College 61 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 80 Indian River State College 99 Final
  Broward College * 59 Miami Dade College 82 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Postponed
  Santa Fe College * 75 College of Central Florida 80 Final
  Pensacola State College * 61 Chipola College 64 Final
Fri. 18 Florida National University JV 57 Indian River State College 133 Final
Sat. 19 Pasco-Hernando State College * 82 Florida Gateway College 69 Final
  Eastern Florida State College * 67 Santa Fe College 58 Final
  Gainesville, FL
  Impact Academy 65 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 95 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 47 Daytona State College 69 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 96 Hillsborough Community College 94 Final - OT
  Palm Beach State College * 75 ASA College (Miami) 69 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Polk State College * 58 Florida Southwestern State College 74 Final
  Chipola College * 84 Gulf Coast State College 75 Final
  Tallahassee Community College * 89 Pensacola State College 70 Final
Tue. 22 Florida College JV 79 Pasco-Hernando State College 99 Final
Wed. 23 Triple Threat Academy 68 ASA College (Miami) 82 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Eastern Florida State College * 65 College of Central Florida 64 Final
  Polk State College * 85 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 87 Final
  Miami Dade College * 100 Indian River State College 107 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 74 Florida Southwestern State College 95 Final
  Broward College * 69 Palm Beach State College 74 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 70 Santa Fe College 73 Final - OT
  Gainesville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College * 90 Gulf Coast State College 71 Final
  Northwest Florida State College * 80 Pensacola State College 61 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Thu. 24 Florida Gateway College * 69 Pasco-Hernando State College 78 Final
Sat. 26 Pasco-Hernando State College * 60 Florida Gateway College 65 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 70 St. Petersburg College 78 Final
  Gibbs Campus
  Florida Southwestern State College * 103 Hillsborough Community College 73 Final
  College of Central Florida * 69 Florida State College at Jacksonville 61 Final
  Santa Fe College * 67 Daytona State College 83 Final
  Miami Dade College * 73 Palm Beach State College 105 Final
  Broward College * 85 ASA College (Miami) 70 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Chipola College * 77 Tallahassee Community College 66 Final
  Gulf Coast State College * 58 Northwest Florida State College 81 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 27 Indian River State College * 77 Broward College 82 Final
Mon. 28 Santa Fe College 91 Florida Gateway College 81 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 77 Florida Southwestern State College 112 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 30 Hillsborough Community College * 92 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 104 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 74 Polk State College 76 Final - OT
  Red Out Game
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 38 Eastern Florida State College 75 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  ASA College (Miami) * 86 Miami Dade College 100 Final
  Kendall, FL (Gibson Center)
  Palm Beach State College * 85 Indian River State College 82 Final
  Daytona State College * 95 College of Central Florida 94 Final - OT
  Northwest Florida State College * 86 Chipola College 82 Final
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College * 70 Gulf Coast State College 76 Final
  Panama City, FL
 
February
Sat. 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 70 Florida Southwestern State College 86 Final
  College of Central Florida * 101 Santa Fe College 97 Final - 2OT
  Impact Academy 55 St. Petersburg College 108 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 52 Florida State College at Jacksonville 76 Final
  Eastern Florida State College * 88 Daytona State College 80 Final
  Polk State College * 99 Hillsborough Community College 102 Final - 2OT
  Indian River State College * 74 ASA College (Miami) 76 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Miami Dade College * 101 Broward College 90 Final
  Pensacola State College * 52 Tallahassee Community College 60 Final
  Gulf Coast State College * 68 Chipola College 85 Final
  Homecoming
Sun. 3 Pasco-Hernando State College 94 Webber International University JV 100 Final
Wed. 6 Florida Southwestern State College * 75 Polk State College 73 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 73 Palm Beach State College 59 Final
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Santa Fe College * 68 Eastern Florida State College 74 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College * 95 Indian River State College 86 Final
  Daytona State College * 83 Florida State College at Jacksonville 53 Final
  Fan Appreciation (Bubble Soccer at Halftime)
  Hillsborough Community College * 57 St. Petersburg College 91 Final
  Tallahassee Community College * 69 Northwest Florida State College 94 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College * 82 Pensacola State College 83 Final
Thu. 7 Florida Gateway College 69 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 85 Final
Sat. 9 Palm Beach State College * 82 Broward College 80 Final
  Indian River State College * 91 Miami Dade College 79 Final
  College of Central Florida * 69 Eastern Florida State College 76 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College * 77 St. Petersburg College 66 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 69 Polk State College 66 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 73 ASA College (Miami) 76 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Santa Fe College * 72 Florida State College at Jacksonville 78 Final
  Advisor Appreciation Day
  Gulf Coast State College * 56 Tallahassee Community College 71 Final
  Pensacola State College * 84 Northwest Florida State College 103 Final
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 11 Trinity College 83 Pasco-Hernando State College 76 Final
Wed. 13 St. Petersburg College * 78 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 81 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 87 Polk State College 118 Final
  Booster Club Appreciation Night
  Hillsborough Community College * 66 Florida Southwestern State College 107 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 88 Broward College 85 Final
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Palm Beach State College * 87 Miami Dade College 83 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 67 College of Central Florida 75 Final
  Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College * 72 Santa Fe College 58 Final
  Northwest Florida State College * 91 Gulf Coast State College 67 Final
  Panama City, FL
  Tallahassee Community College * 72 Chipola College 98 Final
Sat. 16 Eastern Florida State College * 81 Florida State College at Jacksonville 56 Final
  Florida Gateway College % 88 Pasco-Hernando State College 72 Final
  Indian River State College * 78 Palm Beach State College 86 Final - OT
  Miami Dade College * 82 ASA College (Miami) 86 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 88 Hillsborough Community College 93 Final
  Polk State College * 55 St. Petersburg College 79 Final
  College of Central Florida * 83 Daytona State College 89 Final
  Chipola College * 83 Northwest Florida State College 82 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College * 71 Pensacola State College 59 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 20 ASA College (Miami) * 74 Indian River State College 88 Final
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Hillsborough Community College * 77 Polk State College 104 Final
  Sophomore Night
  Florida Southwestern State College * 91 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 59 Final
  Daytona State College * 58 Eastern Florida State College 60 Final
  Northwest Florida State College * 65 Tallahassee Community College 71 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Broward College * 76 Miami Dade College 100 Final
  Santa Fe College * 97 College of Central Florida 94 Final
  Sophomore Night
  Pensacola State College * 82 Chipola College 87 Final
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College * 77 Santa Fe College 68 Final
  Gainesville, FL
  Polk State College * 65 Florida Southwestern State College 78 Final
  Indian River State College * 116 Broward College 120 Final - OT
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 50 Daytona State College 80 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 71 Hillsborough Community College 80 Final
  Chipola College * 99 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  Palm Beach State College * 93 ASA College (Miami) 68 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Tallahassee Community College * 82 Pensacola State College 84 Final
Mon. 25 St. Petersburg College % 68 Polk State College 86 Final
  Suncoast Conference Tournament
  Hillsborough Community College % 62 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 80 Final
  Suncoast Conferecne Tournament 1st Round
  Santa Fe College % 81 College of Central Florida 92 Final
Tue. 26 Polk State College % 96 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 103 Final
  Suncoast Conference Tournament Championship
  Broward College * 88 Palm Beach State College 83 Final
  Miami Dade College * 71 Indian River State College 74 Final
  College of Central Florida % 83 Daytona State College 87 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Red Devil Academy #   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
Thu. 7 Indian River State College % 71 Florida Southwestern State College 109 Final
  FCSAA State/NJCAA District Men's Basketball Tournament @ Ocala, Fla.
  Daytona State College % 72 Northwest Florida State College 82 Final
  FCSAA State/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament @ College of Central Florida
  Palm Beach State College % 72 Chipola College 75 Final
  FCSAA State/NJCAA District Men's Basketball Tournament @ College of Central Florida
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota % 71 Eastern Florida State College 77 Final
  FCSAA State/NJCAA District Men's Basketball Tournament @ Ocala, FL
Fri. 8 Northwest Florida State College % 69 Florida Southwestern State College 68 Final
  Ocala, FL @ FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament
  Eastern Florida State College % 69 Chipola College 62 Final
  FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament semifinals @ College of Central Florida
Sat. 9 Eastern Florida State College % 58 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
  FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament Championship Game @ Ocala, FL
Mon. 18 Allegany College of Maryland % 51 Eastern Florida State College 61 Final
  NJCAA Division I National Tournament, first round @ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS
Tue. 19 Cape Fear Community College % 75 Northwest Florida State College 95 Final
  Hutchinson, KS @ NJCAA Division I National Tournament
  Eastern Florida State College % 67 Seward County Community College 59 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
Wed. 20 Indian Hills Community College % 71 Florida Southwestern State College 77 Final
  Hutchinson, Kansas (NJCAA National Tournament 2nd Round) @ Hutchinson, Kansas
Thu. 21 Ranger College 66 Northwest Florida State College 63 Final
  @ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS
  Eastern Florida State College % 74 South Plains College 82 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
  Florida Southwestern State College % 66 Coffeyville Community College 67 Final - OT
  @ Hutchinson, KS
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season