Softball Scoreboard

2014 NJCAA Region 8/FCSAA Composite Softball Schedule

April 14-20

April 19
  • Miami Dade at Eastern Florida State
  • Santa Fe at Lake-Sumter State

April 18
  • Palm Beach State at Broward
  • Santa Fe at Lake-Sumter State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 19
  • Seminole State at Daytona State, ppd., rain, make-up date TBA

April 17
  • State College of Florida 1, St. Petersburg 0 (G1) - WP-Morrison
  • St. Petersburg 12, State College of Florida 8 (G2) - LP-Shick
  • Polk State 10, South Florida State 2 (G1) - LP-Davis
  • Polk State 8, South Florida State 2 (G2 - LP-Adams
  • Santa Fe 2, Daytona State 1, 9 innings (G1) - WP-Peres, CG; LP-Curtis; Capitini (SF) GW-RBI
  • Santa Fe 3, Daytona State 2 (G2) - WP-Peres, 3-5; LP-Snipe; Bradshaw (SF) 2-6, 2B, RBI in DH; Capitini (SF) 3-5, HR, 2 RBI; Hoeft (SF) 2-7
  • Seminole State 9, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G1) - LP-Webb
  • Seminole State 5, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G2) - LP-VanderZyl; Johnson (LS) HR
  • Central Florida 13, Florida State College 2 (G1)
  • Central Florida 4, Florida State College 1 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 16, Pensacola State 0 (G1) - WP-McCourry; Pensacola State loss clinches berth for Gulf Coast State in FCSAA Gulf District Tournament
  • Northwest Florida State 2, Pensacola State 0 (G2) - WP-Goodson

April 16
  • Indian River State 7, Eastern Florida State 4 (G1)
  • Indian River State 4, Eastern Florida State 2 (G2)
  • Miami Dade 8, Broward 0 (G1) - WP-Calixto
  • Miami Dade 2, Broward 0 (G2) - WP-Bianco
  • Northwest Florida State 9, Gulf Coast State 1 (G1) - WP-McCourry; Day (NWF) 2 HR; Carson (NWF) HR
  • Gulf Coast State 10, Northwest Florida State 1 (G2) - LP-Goodson
  • Chipola at Tallahassee, cancelled, field conditions

April 15
  • Polk State at St. Petersburg, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 22
  • Santa Fe at Lake-Sumter State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 18
  • Seminole State at Daytona State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 18
  • Central Florida at St. Johns River State, ppd., rain

April 14
  • South Florida State 5, Hillsborough 2 (G1) 
  • South Florida State 7, Hillsborough 0 (G2)
  • Pensacola State at Northwest Florida State, rescheduled for April 17
  • Chipola 6, Gulf Coast State 0 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 3, Chipola 2 (G2)

April 7-13

April 12
  • Miami Dade 3, Palm Beach State 2 (G1) - WP-Calixto
  • Miami Dade 9, Palm Beach State 1 (G2) - WP-Calixto
  • Indian River State 13, Broward 0 (G1) - Indian River State clinches berth in FCSAA Atlantic District Tournament
  • Indian River State 8, Broward 0 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Daytona State 1 (G1) - WP-Vanderzyl; LP-Curtis; Fuller (LS) 3-run HR; Pierce (LS) 3-4, 2 SB
  • Daytona State 8, Lake-Sumter State 7, 8 innings (G2) - LP-Vanderzyl
  • Santa Fe 1, Seminole State 0, 9 innings (G1) - WP-Peres; Hoeft (SF) HR
  • Santa Fe 2, Seminole State 0, 8 innings (G2) - WP-Maxey; McDonald (SF) RBI-double; Bradshaw (SF) HR
  • Florida State College 3, St. Johns River State 1 (G1) - WP-Passmore; LP-Bardroff; Patterson (FSC) HR
  • Florida State College 3, St. Johns River State 2 (G2) - WP-Passmore; LP-Gornto; Derickson (FSC) GW-RBI in B6
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Tallahassee 5 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 7, Gulf Coast State 1 (G2) - Tallahassee clinches Panhandle Conference Championship (first since 1998)
  • Chipola 5, Pensacola State 3 (G1) - WP-Elliott; Harrison (Chip) HR; Chipola clinches berth in FCSAA Gulf District Tournament
  • Pensacola State 8, Chipola 7 (G2) - LP-DeVries; Harrison (Chip) 2 HR - new school record of 21

April 11
  • St. Petersburg 8, South Florida State 0 (G1) - WP-Bellinger, 3-3, 2 R, 2B, HR, 3 RBI; Gonzalez (SP) 2-2, R; Scott (SP) 2-3, R, RBI
  • St. Petersburg 6, South Florida State 1 (G2) - WP-Chambers; Sittloh (SP) 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Bellinger (SP) 2-3, R, 2B; Hazen (SP) 2-3, 2B, R, SB; Scott (SP) 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Langer (SP) 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI, SB

April 10

  • South Florida State 9, State College of Florida 7 (G1) - LP-Davis
  • State College of Florida 9, South Florida State 8 (G2) - WP-Adams
  • Polk State 9, Hillsborough 0 (G1)
  • Polk State def. Hillsborough (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 14, Broward 1 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 20, Broward 3 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 9, Pensacola State 5 (G1) - WP-Dobson
  • Tallahassee 3, Pensacola State 0 (G2) - WP-Rivera; Tallahassee clinches share of Panhandle Conference Championship (first since 1998)
  • Northwest Florida State 4, Chipola 0 (G1) - WP-Goodsen
  • Northwest Florida State 10, Chipola 5 (G2) - WP-McCourry; Northwest Florida State clinches berth in FCSAA Gulf District Tournament
  • Central Florida 4, Santa Fe 1 (G1) - LP-Peres
  • Santa Fe 2, Central Florida 0 (G2) - WP-Maxey
  • St. Johns River State 6, Lake-Sumter State 2 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 5, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G2)
  • Daytona State 4, Florida State College 3 (G1) - WP-Curtis; LP-Passmore
  • Daytona State 6, Florida State College 5 (G2) - WP-Elkin; LP-Kelley; Sv-Curtis

April 9
  • Indian River State 14, Palm Beach State 3 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 4, Indian River State 3 (G2)
  • St. Thomas 11, Broward 2 (G1)
  • St. Thomas 5, Broward 3 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 16, Hillsborough 9 (G1) - WP-O'Quinn
  • State College of Florida 9, Hillsborough 0 (G2) - WP-Morrison

April 8
  • South Florida State at St. Petersburg
  • State College of Florida at Hillsborough, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 9
  • Daytona State at Florida State College, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 10
  • Lake-Sumter State at St. Johns River State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 10
  • Santa Fe at Central Florida, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 10
  • Pensacola State 10, Gulf Coast State 2 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 9, Gulf Coast State 1 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 2, Tallahassee 1 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 2, Tallahassee 0 (G2)

April 7
  • Indian River State 10, Eastern Florida State 0 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 7, Indian River State 5 (G2)

March 31-April 6

April 5
  • Indian River State 1, Miami Dade 0 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 2, Indian River State 1 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State at Palm Beach State
  • Lake-Sumter State 8, Florida State College 1 (G1)
  • Florida State College 4, Lake-Sumter State 2 (G2)
  • Daytona State 5, St. Johns River State 0 (G1)
  • Daytona State 12, St. Johns River State 0 (G2)
  • Central Florida 5, Seminole State 2 (G1)
  • Central Florida 2, Seminole State 0 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 2, Santa Fe 1 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 7, State College of Florida 0 (G2)
  • Palm Beach State 11, Eastern Florida State 3 (G1) 
  • Eastern Florida State 10, Palm Beach State 6 (G2)

April 4
  • Pasco-Hernando State 6, Broward 0 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 10, Broward 2 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 10, Gulf Coast State 2 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 6, Gulf Coast State 5 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 4, Chipola 2 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 6, Chipola 3 (G2)

April 3
  • Webber 5, South Florida State 3 (G1) - LP-Adams
  • Webber 3, South Florida State 2 (G2) - LP-Davis
  • Polk State 7, State College of Florida 1 (G1) - LP-Shick
  • State College of Florida 5, Polk State 1 (G2) - WP-Morrison
  • Hillsborough 15, St. Petersburg 6 (G1) - WP-Brineger; LP-Bellinger; Gonzalez (SP) 2-3, R, 2B, RBI; Garcia (SP) 1-2, HR, R, RBI; Kelly (HCC) 2-4, GS HR; Hall (HCC) 2-3, 2 RBI; Comstock (HCC) 2-3, RBI; Turner (HCC) 1-2; Whiteside (HCC) 2-3, 2 RBI
  • Hillsborough 6, St. Petersburg 3 (G2) - WP-Hall; LP-Chambers; Garcia (SP) 2-3, HR, 2 R, RBI; Langer (SP) 2-3, 2B, RBI, R; Comstock (HCC) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI; Osmanski (HCC) 2-3, RBI
  • Seminole State 9, Florida State College 2 (G1)
  • Seminole State 7, Florida State College 0 (G2)

April 2
  • Northwest Florida State 7, Pensacola State 2 (G1) - WP-McCourry
  • Northwest Florida State 9, Pensacola State 1 (G2) - WP-Goodsen
  • Chipola 10, Gulf Coast State 9, 9 innings (G1) - WP-Elliott; Harrison (Chip) GS HR
  • Chipola 9, Gulf Coast State 8 (G2) - WP-Imamura; Harrison (Chip) HR; Dareus (Chip) HR

April 1
  • St. Petersburg 3, State College of Florida 2 (G1) - WP-Bellinger; LP-Morrison; Hazen (SP) 2-3, 2 2B, RBI; Sanchez (SP) 1-3, 2B, R; Gonzalez (SP) 2-4, R, RBI; Scott (SP) 2-3, SAC, SB
  • State College of Florida 7, St. Petersburg 3 (G2) - WP-Shick; LP-Chambers; Hazen (SP) 1-3, HR, RBI; Langer (SP) 1-3, 3B, R, RBI; Bellinger (SP) 1-3, 3B, R
  • Polk State 6, South Florida State 0 (G1)
  • Polk State 14, South Florida State 6 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 5, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G1) - LP-VanderZyl; Douglass (LS) 3-3, 3B
  • Lake-Sumter State 5, Eastern Florida State 3 (G2) - WP-Lalande; Douglass (LS) 3-3, 2B, 3B
  • St. Johns River State 1, Seminole State 0 (G1)
  • Seminole State 8, St. Johns River State 0 (G2)
  • Central Florida 7, Daytona State 6 (G1) - WP-Bowen; LP-Elkin
  • Daytona State 3, Central Florida 1 (G2) - WP-Snipe; LP-Nelson
  • Santa Fe 4, Florida State College 1 (G1) - WP-Peres; LP-Kelley; Hoerntlein (FSC) HR
  • Florida State College 3, Santa Fe 2 (G2) - WP-Passmore, 3 H, 6 K

March 31
  • Tallahassee 7, Gulf Coast State 6, 9 innings (G1)
  • Tallahassee 6, Gulf Coast State 0 (G2)

March 24-30

March 30
  • Chipola 7, Pensacola State 3 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 8, Chipola 7 (G2)
  • Seminole State at Florida State College, ppd., rescheduled for April 3
  • Santa Fe 4, St. Johns River State 0 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 1, St. Johns River State 0, 8 innings (G2) 
  • Central Florida 13, Lake-Sumter State 0 (G1)
  • Central Florida 14, Lake-Sumter State 0 (G2)

March 29
  • Miami Dade 4, Eastern Florida State 1 (G1) - WP-Calixto
  • Eastern Florida State 5, Miami Dade 2 (G2) - LP-Calixto
  • Palm Beach State 8, Broward 0 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 9, Broward 1 (G2)
  • Seminole State at Florida State College, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • St. Johns River State at Santa Fe, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Lake-Sumter State at Central Florida, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Gulf Coast State at Tallahassee, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 31
  • Chipola at Pensacola State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30

March 27
  • Polk State 4, St. Petersburg 2 (G1)
  • Polk State 8, St. Petersburg 0 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 10, South Florida State 5 (G1) - WP-Dozier; Kelly (HCC) 3-3, 2 RBI; Comstock (HCC) 2-2, HR, 2 RBI; O'Dell (HCC) 1-2, 2 RBI
  • Hillsborough 9, South Florida State 6 (G2) - WP-Brineger; Kelly (HCC) 1-3, 2B, RBI; Comstock (HCC) 2-2, R; Whiteside (HCC) 1-3, walk-off HR, 2 RBI
  • Santa Fe 1, Daytona State 0 (G1) - WP-Peres; LP-Curtis
  • Santa Fe 2, Daytona State 0 (G2) - WP-Maxey; LP-Snipe
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Seminole State 2 (G1) - WP-Webb; Breen (LS) 2-3, 2B
  • Seminole State 12, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G2) - LP-VanderZyl
  • Pasco-Hernando State 9, St. Johns River State 0 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 4, St. Johns River State 2 (G2)
  • Central Florida 7, Florida State College 0 (G1)
  • Central Florida 11, Florida State College 0 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 12, Pensacola State 9 (G1) - WP-Dobson; LP-Mason; Bradford (Pen) 2-4, HR, 4 RBI; Palacios (Pen) 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Matautia (TCC) 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI; Huss (TCC) 3-4, 2 R, HR, RBI; Murillo (TCC) 3-5, 3 R, HR, 2 RBI
  • Tallahassee 9, Pensacola State 1 (G2) - WP-Rivera; LP-Peters; Huss (TCC) 2-4, 2 RBI; Heath-Smith (TCC) 2-5, 2 R, RBI
  • Chipola 6, Northwest Florida State 5 (G1) - WP-Elliott; LP-Carson; Harrison (Chip) HR; Dareus (Chip) HR
  • Northwest Florida State 9, Chipola 7 (G2) - WP-Goodsen; LP-Imamura

March 26
  • Miami Dade 9, Broward 0 (G1) - WP-Calixto
  • Miami Dade 2, Broward 1 (G2) - WP-Calixto
  • Santa Fe 8, Miami-Hamilton 0
  • St. Johns River State 7, Thomas University JV 5 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 3, Thomas University JV 1 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 3, South Florida State 1 (G1) - WP-O'Quinn
  • State College of Florida 8, South Florida State 2 (G2) - WP-Morrison

March 25
  • South Florida State at State College of Florida, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 26
  • Polk State 10, Hillsborough 0 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 5, Polk State 3 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State vs. TBA, at Cocoa, Fla.
  • Tallahassee 3, Northwest Florida State 2 (G1) - WP-Rivera; LP-Goodsen; Patterson (TCC) walk-off RBI 2B
  • Tallahassee 4, Northwest Florida State 2 (G2) - WP-Dobson; LP-McCourry; Sv-Rivera
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Pensacola State 1 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 9, Gulf Coast State 0 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 2, Seminole State 1 (G1) - WP-Peres; Bradshaw (SF) 1-3, 2B, RBI; Sanchez (SF) 1-2, RBI
  • Seminole State 5, Santa Fe 3 (G2) - Maxey (SF) 1-2, HR; Marsh (SF) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI
  • Florida State College 8, St. Johns River State 4 (G1) - WP-Kelley; Sv-Nguyen; Hoerntlein (FSC) 3-4, 2 R, 2 RBI; Derickson (FSC) 2-4, 2 RBI; Burton (SJR) 2-4; Bardroff (SJR) HR
  • Florida State College 3, St. Johns River State 1 (G2) - WP-Passmore; LP-Gornto; Bardroff (SJR) HR; Patterson (FSC) 1-3, RBI; Murphy (FSC) 1-3, 2 RBI

March 24
  • Eastern Florida State vs. TBA, at Cocoa, Fla.
  • Florida State College 9, Miami-Hamilton 2 - WP-Passmore; Murphy (FSC) 2-3, 2 R; Patterson (FSC) 1-3, GS HR, 4 RBI; Hoerntlein (FSC) 2-4, R

March 17-23

March 23
  • Eastern Florida State vs. TBA, at Cocoa, Fla.
  • Indian River State 12, Broward 0 (G1)
  • Indian River State 12, Broward 1 (G2)
  • Chipola 1, Pensacola State 0 (G1)
  • Chipola 10, Pensacola State 2 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 4, Gulf Coast State 1 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 8, Gulf Coast State 0 (G2)

March 22
  • Miami Dade 4, Palm Beach State 0 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 2, Miami Dade 1 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 2, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G1)
  • Lake-Sumter State 5, Santa Fe 1 (G2)
  • Seminole State 1, Daytona State 0 (G1)
  • Seminole State 4, Daytona State 3 (G2) 
  • Central Florida 8, St. Johns River State 0 (G1)
  • Central Florida 15, St. Johns River State 6 (G2)

March 21
  • The Netherlands at Polk State (exhibition)
  • Iowa Central 4, St. Johns River State 3, 8 innings (G1)
  • Iowa Central 5, St. Johns River State 2 (G2)
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Northwest Florida State 6, 8 innings (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 5, Northwest Florida State 4 (G2)
  • Chipola 7, Tallahassee 6, 9 innings (G1)
  • Tallahassee 3, Chipola 1 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 10, Oakton 0 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 9, Oakton 1 (G2)

March 20
  • Pasco-Hernando State 7, Bethel University JV 0
  • Pasco-Hernando State 11, Iowa Lakes 0
  • South Florida State 5, St. Petersburg 4 (G1)
  • South Florida State 4, St. Petersburg 1 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 6, Hillsborough 4 (G1)
  • State College of Florida 6, Hillsborough 1 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 6, Broward 0 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 6, Broward 0 (G2)
  • Daytona State 10, Florida State College 3 (G1)
  • Daytona State 7, Florida State College 0 (G2)
  • St. Johns River State 9, Lake-Sumter State 6, 8 innings (G1)
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, St. Johns River State 3 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 10, Central Florida 6 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 4, Central Florida 3 (G2)
  • Seminole State 10, Oakmont 0 (G1)
  • Seminole State 12, Oakmont 0 (G2)

March 19
  • Indian River State 2, Palm Beach State 1 (G1)
  • Indian River State 8, Palm Beach State 0 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 11, Pensacola State 6 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 5, Pensacola State 4 (G2)
  • Chipola 2, Gulf Coast State 1 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 15, Chipola 2 (G2)

March 18
  • Muscatine 4, Pasco-Hernando State 3
  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Bethel University JV 2
  • Polk State 11, State College of Florida 3 (G1)
  • Polk State 5, State College of Florida 4 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 7, St. Petersburg 3 (G1)
  • St. Petersburg 3, Hillsborough 2, 8 innings (G2)
  • Daytona State 8, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G1)
  • Daytona State 13, Lake-Sumter State 4 (g2)
  • Seminole State at Santa Fe, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 25
  • Florida State College at St. Johns River State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 25

March 17
  • Tallahassee at Gulf Coast State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 23
  • Pensacola State at Chipola, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 23

March 10-16

March 16
  • Polk State 22, Highland 0
  • Polk State 21, St. Clair County 0
  • Santa Fe 5, Georgia Military College 0 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 5, Georgia Military College 2 (G2)
  • Daytona State 2, Kishwaukee 0 (G1)
  • Daytona State 10, Kishwaukee 1 (G2)


March 15

  • Polk State 9, Minot State JV 0
  • Polk State 12, Burlington County 1
  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Hillsborough 3 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 6, Pasco-Hernando State 0 (G2)
  • Miami Dade 1, Indian River State 0 (G1)
  • Indian River State 3, Miami Dade 1 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 2, Palm Beach State 0 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 7, Eastern Florida State 5 (G2)
  • Broward 5, South Florida State 4 (G1) - LP-Adams
  • South Florida State 5, Broward 4 (G2) - WP-Davis
  • Tallahassee 6, Pensacola State 1 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 8, Pensacola State 2 (G2)
  • Calhoun 1, Gulf Coast State 0
  • Southern Union State 7, Gulf Coast State 4
  • Shelton State 7, Gulf Coast State 6
  • Northwest Florida State 6, Chipola 3 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Chipola 5 (G2)


March 14

  • Lincoln Land 8, Pasco-Hernando State 4 (G1)
  • Lincoln Land 10, Pasco-Hernando State 1 (G2)
  • Heartland at Hillsborough, cancelled
  • Georgia Military College 7, Florida State College 2 (G1) - LP-Kelley
  • Florida State College 5, Georgia Military College 0 (G2) - WP-Passmore, 2 H, 8 K; Nevin (FSC) 1-1, HR, 2 RBI; Brigance (FSC) 2-3, 2B 
  • Lake-Sumter State 8, Central Florida 5 (G1) - WP-Webb; Fuller (LS) HR, 4 RBI
  • Central Florida 14, Lake-Sumter State 0 (G2) - LP-Johnson
  • Gulf Coast State 11, Darton State 4
  • Gulf Coast State 14, Wallace State-Hanceville 13


March 13

  • St. Petersburg 4, Lincoln Land 3 (G1)
  • Lincoln Land 15, St. Petersburg 6 (G2)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 2, South Florida State 1 (G1) - LP-Adams
  • South Florida State 5, Pasco-Hernando State 4 (G2) - WP-Phillips
  • Palm Beach State 8, State College of Florida 7, 8 innings (G1) - LP-Morrison
  • State College of Florida 10, Palm Beach State 2 (G2) - WP-O'Quinn
  • Santa Fe 3, Florida State College 0 (G1) - WP-Peres, 2-2, R, BB
  • Santa Fe 2, Florida State College 1 (G2) - WP-Maxey, HR; Career win No. 500 for Chris Ahern (SF)
  • Seminole State 11, St. Johns River State 2 (G1)
  • Seminole State 5, St. Johns River State 3 (G2)
  • Daytona State 6, Central Florida 2 (G1)
  • Central Florida 3, Daytona State 0 (G2)


March 12

  • Lincoln College at Hillsborough, cancelled, rain
  • Tallahassee 11, Northwest Florida State 5 (G1) - WP-Rivera; LP-Carson; Santana (TCC) 4-4, HR, 3 RBI; Murillo (TCC) 3-5, HR, 3 RBI; Cobbs (TCC) 2-3, 2 R; Heath-Smith (TCC) 2-4, 2 R; Huss (TCC) 2-5, R
  • Tallahassee 5, Northwest Florida State 1 (G2) - WP-Dobson; LP-McCourry; Heath-Smith (TCC) 3-4; Matautia (TCC) 2-4; Santana (TCC) 2-4
  • Pensacola State 8, Gulf Coast State 5 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 11, Pensacola State 3 (G2)


March 11

  • Pasco-Hernando State 12, Macomb 1 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 12, Macomb 4 (G2)
  • Palm Beach State 10, Kishwaukee 2 (G1) - WP-Thomas (5-9), 2-2, 3 R; Van Gurp (PB) 3-3, 3 R, 4 RBI, GS HR; Marselia (PB) 2B, 2 R
  • Palm Beach State 9, Kishwaukee 0 (G2) - WP-Chung; Van Gurp (PB) 3-3, 2 R, RBI, 3B; Shapiro (PB) 2-3, 3 RBI, 2 R
  • South Florida State 2, Santa Fe 0, 8 innings (G1) - WP-Adams
  • Santa Fe 5, South Florida State 1 (G2) - WP-Jefferson; LP-Phillips; Chapman (SF) 2-3
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, Florida State College 2 (G1) - WP-Webb
  • Lake-Sumter State 9, Florida State College 4 (G2) - WP-VanderZyl; Heggie (LS) HR
  • Daytona State 2, St. Johns River State 0 (G1) - WP-Curtis; LP-Surrento
  • Daytona State 2, St. Johns River State 0 (G2) - WP-Guzinski; LP-Bradroff
  • Central Florida 2, Seminole State 1 (G1)
  • Central Florida 10, Seminole State 0 (G2)
  • Chipola 8, Southeastern 0 (G1) - WP-Elliott; Cottle (Chip) HR
  • Chipola 7, Southeastern 0 (G2) - WP-Imamura


March 10

  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Gordon State 3 (G1)
  • Gordon State 13, Pasco-Hernando State 7 (G2)
  • Indian River State 6, Heartland 3 (G1)
  • Indian River State 10, Heartland 2 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 4, Parkland 0 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 5, Parkland 3 (G2)
  • Gulf Coast State 11, Southeastern 3 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Southeastern 6 (G2)

March 3-9

March 9 
  • Polk State 8, Miami Dade 0 - Career win No. 200 for Jeff Ellis (Polk State)
  • Polk State 9, Broward 0
  • Indian River State 4, Hillsborough 2
  • Indian River 12, St Mary of the Woods 2
  • St. Petersburg 5, Heartland 4 - WP-Chambers; Ours (SP) 1-2, RBI; Scott (SP) 1-2, 2 R, 2 BB, SB
  • St. Petersburg 8, Broward 0 - WP-Chambers; Gonzalez (SP) 3-3, 2 RBI, SB; Sittloh (SP) 2-2, R, HR, 3 RBI, BB; Hazen (SP) 2-3, R, RBI; Ours (SP) 2-4, 2B, 2 R, SB; Scott (SP) 2-2, 2 R, BB, 2 SB
  • Eastern Florida State 11, Florida State College 8 (G1)
  • Florida State College 4, Eastern Florida State 2 (G2)
  • Central Florida 9, Heartland 3
  • Central Florida 4, Hillsborough 2
  • Gulf Coast State 8, Southeastern 2 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 5, Southeastern 4 (G2)
  • Miami Dade 4, Hillsborough 0 - WP-Calixto, no-hitter


March 8 

  • South Florida State 9, Lincoln Land 6 (G1)
  • South Florida State 7, Lincoln Land 1 (G2)
  • Polk State 15, St. Marys of the Woods 7
  • Polk State 11, Heartland 3
  • St. Marys of the Woods 6, Eastern Florida State 4
  • Eastern Florida State 6, St. Petersburg 5 - LP-Williams; Scott (SP) 3-4, R, SB
  • Eastern Florida State 15, Heartland 1
  • Indian River State 6, St. Petersburg 1 - LP-Bellinger
  • Broward vs. Illinois Valley, at New Port Richey, Fla.
  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Broward 4 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 10, Broward 4 (G2)
  • Seminole State 8, Florida State College 2 (G1)
  • Florida State College 8, Seminole State 4 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 5, St. Johns River State 0 (G1) - WP-Peres, CG, 2 H, 12 K
  • St. Johns River State 3, Santa Fe 2, 10 innings (G2)- LP-Peres; Scott (SF) 3-8, R, SB in DH; Marsh (SF) 2-5
  • Miami Dade 9, Heartland 7 - WP-Perez
  • Central Florida 5, Miami Dade 4 - LP-Calixto
  • Indian River State 6, Central Florida 4
  • Daytona State 9, Macomb 1 (G1)
  • Daytona State 7, Macomb 2 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 3, Black Hawk 1 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 15, Black Hawk 1 (G2)
  • LSU-Eunice 8, Northwest Florida State 2 - LP-Goodsen
  • Northwest Florida State 10, Darton State 2 - WP-McCourry
  • Chipola 5, State College of Florida 0 (G1) - WP-Elliott; Reeves (Chip) HR
  • Chipola 8, State College of Florida 7 (G2) - WP-Imamura


March 7 

  • Jackson College at Indian River State, cancelled
  • State College of Florida at Tallahassee, cancelled, rain
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Lansing 5 - WP-McCourry
  • Northwest Florida State 10, Southeastern 0 - WP-Carson
  • Wabash Valley 3, Northwest Florida State 0 - LP-Goodsen
  • Gulf Coast State 8, Lake Michigan 0 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Lake Michigan 1 (G2)


March 6

  • Pasco-Hernando State at South Florida State, ppd., rain
  • Grand Rapids at Santa Fe, ppd., rain
  • Florida State College at South Georgia State, ppd., rain
  • Daytona State at St. Petersburg, rescheduled for March 25
  • Palm Beach State at Lake-Sumter State
  • Seminole State at Hillsborough, ppd., rain
  • Southeastern at Northwest Florida State, ppd., rain


March 5 

  • Daytona State 4, Eastern Florida State 1 (G1)
  • Daytona State 11, Eastern Florida State 3 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Indian River State 1 (G1) - WP-Webb
  • Indian River State 3, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G2) - LP-Johnson
  • Seminole State 1, Palm Beach State 0 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 2, Seminole State 0 (G2)
  • Abraham Baldwin at Tallahassee, cancelled, rain
  • Northwest Florida State 18, Lake Michigan 0 - WP-Carson
  • Northwest Florida State 16, Lansing 0 - WP-Goodson


March 4 

  • South Florida State 7, Grand Rapids 0 (G1) - WP-Davis
  • South Florida State 9, Grand Rapids 1 (G2) - WP-Phillips
  • Polk State 13, William Penn 0 (G1)
  • Polk State 6, William Penn 1 (G2)
  • Indian River State 5, State College of Florida 4 (G1)
  • Indian River State 7, State College of Florida 5 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 5, Palm Beach State 3 (G1) - WP-Peres
  • Santa Fe 11, Palm Beach State 1 (G2) - WP-Peres; Hoeft (SF) 5-8, 2 R, RBI in the DH; Masso (SF) 4-7, RBI, 2 R; McDonald (SF) 5-8, 2 RBI
  • Northwest Florida State 5, Lake Michigan 1 - WP-McCourry
  • St. Johns River State 8, St. Petersburg 4 (G1)
  • St. Petersburg 8, St. John's River State 3 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 16, Ohio University-Chillicothe 2 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 17, Ohio University-Chillicothe 0 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 7, Pasco-Hernando State 6 (G1) - WP-Dozier; Turner (HCC) 2-3, HR, 2 R; Marris (HCC) 3-3, HR, 2 RBI
  • Hillsborough 3, Pasco-Hernando State 1 (G2) - WP-Brineger; Holliday (HCC) 1-3, 2 RBI; Pricket (HCC) 1-3, RBI


March 3

  • Daytona State 3, William Penn 0 (G1)
  • Daytona State 5, William Penn 2 (G2)

February 24-March 2

March 2
  • Miami Dade 6, Polk State 0 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 5, Polk State 3, 8 innings (G2)
  • Madonna University at Daytona State, cancelled
  • St. Johns River State 10, Eastern Florida State 5 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 9, St. Johns River State 5 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 5, Lake-Sumter State 4 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 13, Lake-Sumter State 10 (G2)
  • NFCA Leadoff Classic, at Columbus, Ga.
    • Tallahassee 4, Spartanburg Methodist 1
    • Northwest Florida State 7, Odessa 3
    • Northwest Florida State 14, Kirkwood 7
    • Pasco-Hernando State 10, Florence-Darlington 1
    • Des Moines 13, Pasco-Hernando State 3
    • Central Alabama 10, Seminole State 9, 8 innings
    • Central Alabama 5, Tallahassee 4, 8 innings


March 1

  • Hillsborough 7, Palm Beach State 2 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 15, Hillsborough 9 (G2)
  • Miami Dade 8, South Florida State 0 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 5, South Florida State 0 (G2)
  • Polk State 9, Broward 1 (G1)
  • Polk State 15, Broward 0 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 8, Santa Fe 2 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 9, State College of Florida 0 (G2) - WP-Peres, no-hitter
  • Florida State College 14, South Georgia State 0 (G1)
  • Florida State College 11, South Georgia State 0 (G2)
  • St. Johns River State 16, Thomas University JV 0 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 11, Thomas University JV 3 (G2)
  • Central Florida 2, Abraham Baldwin 1 (G1)
  • Central Florida 10, Abraham Baldwin 0 (G2)
  • Gulf Coast State 10, Wallace-Dothan 4 (G1)
  • Wallace-Dothan def. Gulf Coast State (G2)
  • Pensacola State 16, Grand Rapids 3
  • Pensacola State 6, Kalamazoo Valley 3
  • Chipola 5, Faulkner State 4 (G1)
  • Chipola 1, Faulkner State 0 (G2)
  • NFCA Leadoff Classic, at Columbus, Ga.
    • Indian Hills 10, Pasco-Hernando State 6
    • Northwest Florida State 15, Heartland 5
    • Seminole State 8, Florence-Darlington 0
    • Tallahassee 6, Georgia Perimeter 0
    • Wallace State-Hanceville 5, Northwest Florida State 4
    • Seminole State 14, Gordon State 8
    • Tallahassee 9, Indian Hills 0
    • Heartland 4, Pasco-Hernando State 3


February 28

  • State College of Florida 4, Oakland 3 (G1)
  • State College of Florida 10, Oakland 2 (G2)
  • Polk State 10, Palm Beach State 2 (G1)
  • Polk State 9, Palm Beach State 0 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 6, Davenport University 5
  • Pensacola State 4, Capital University 3
  • Daytona State 4, Miami Dade 1 (G1) - WP-Curtis; LP-Perez
  • Miami Dade 5, Daytona State 4 (G2) - WP-Calixto; LP-Snipe
  • Eastern Florida State 4, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G1) - LP-Lalande
  • Lake-Sumter State 6, Eastern Florida State, 10 innings (G2) - WP-Johnson
  • Central Florida 10, St. Petersburg 0 (G1) - LP-Bellinger
  • Central Florida 6, St. Petersburg 1 (G2) - LP-Williams
  • NFCA Leadoff Classic, at Columbus, Ga.
    • Lake Land 6, Seminole State 2
    • Southern Union State 2, Tallahassee 1 - LP-Dobson; Santana (TCC) HR
    • Northwest Florida 14, Central Alabama 4 - WP-Carson
    • Midland 6, Seminole State 3
    • Blinn 11, Pasco-Hernando State 1
    • LSU-Eunice 12, Pasco-Hernando State 0
    • Northwest Florida State 8, CCBC-Catonsville 0 - WP-McCourry
    • Kirkwood 2, Tallahassee 1 - LP-Rivera


February 27

  • Hillsborough 5, Santa Fe 3 (G1) - WP-Cerrano; Sv-Dozier
  • Hillsborough 8, Santa Fe 0 (G2) - WP-Dozier; Whiteside (HCC) 1-3, HR; Turner (HCC) 3-4, 2B, 3B, 3 RBI; Comstock (HCC) 3-3, 2B; Osmanski (HCC) 1-4, 2B, RBI; Prickett (HCC) 2-3, R
  • State College of Florida at Lake-Sumter State - cancelled, make-up date TBA 


February 26

  • Lurleen B. Wallace at Northwest Florida State - cancelled, rain
  • Alabama Southern at Chipola - ppd., rain, make-up date TBA


February 25

  • St. Petersburg 4, Oakland 3 (G1) - WP-Sittloh; Scott (SP) 2-3, 2B, RBI; Hazen (SP) 2-3, 2 R; Langer (SP) 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI; Garcia (SP) 1-1, 2B, 2 R
  • St. Petersburg 10, Oakland 2 (G2) - WP-Sullivan; Scott (SP) 3-4, 2 R, SB; Browder (SP) 2-2, R, 2 RBI; Garcia (SP) 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI
  • Palm Beach State 9, South Florida State 8, 8 innings (G1) - WP-Thomas; LP-Davis; VanGurp (PB) 5-5, 2 2B, 3B, HR, 4 RBI, GW-hit in B8; Shapiro (PB) 3-5, 2B, 3 RBI
  • South Florida State 12, Palm Beach State 7 (G2) - WP-Adams; LP-Chung; Marselia (PB) 2-3, 2 R; Collier (PB) 1-4, 2 R, 3 RBI
  • Daytona State 3, Eastern Florida State 0 (G1) - WP-Curtis
  • Daytona State 8, Eastern Florida State 5 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 9, Lake-Sumter State 0 (G1) - WP-Morrison
  • State College of Florida 7, Lake-Sumter State 2 (G2) - WP-Shick; Sv-Morrison
  • Indian River State 9, Seminole State 0 (G1)
  • Indian River State 9, Seminole State 1 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 10, Florida State College 6 (G1) - WP-Rivera; LP-Passmore; Nevin (FSC) 2-3, R, RBI; Murphy (FSC) 2-4, RBI; Kelley (FSC) 2-4, R; Patterson (TCC) 1-2, 3 R, 2 RBI; Matautia (TCC) 2-4, R, RBI; Huss (TCC) 2-4, 2 R, HR, 2 RBI
  • Tallahassee 3, Florida State College 1 (G2) - WP-Dobson; LP-Kelley
  • Pensacola State 8, Bishop State 0 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 8, Bishop State 0 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 3, Central Florida 0 (G1) - WP-Carreno, 3-3; Osmanski (HCC) 1-2; Ficarrotta (HCC) RBI; Comstock (HCC) 1-3, RBI
  • Hillsborough 4, Central Florida 3, 8 innings (G2) - WP-Roberto; Turner (HCC) 2-2, HR, 3 RBI; Weisman (HCC) 1-2, RBI, walk-off HR


February 24

  • Oakland 11, Pasco-Hernando State 2 (G1) - LP-Pennington
  • Oakland 7, Pasco-Hernando State 3 (G2) - LP-Williams

February 17-23

February 23
  • Hillsborough 2, Miami Dade 0 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 2, Hillsborough 1 (G2)
  • Beach Classic – Panama City, Fla.
    • Gulf Coast State vs. Middle Georgia State, cancelled, rain
    • Gulf Coast State vs. Chattahoochee Valley, cancelled, rain


February 22

  • Pasco-Hernando State 4, Oakland (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 8, Oakland (G2)
  • Hillsborough 7, Broward 1 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 3, Broward 2 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 6, South Florida State 1 (G1)
  • South Florida State 4, Santa Fe 3 (G2)
  • Polk State 9, Florida State College 4 (G1)
  • Polk State 6, Florida State College 2 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, St. Petersburg 1 (G1)
  • Lake-Sumter State 8, St. Petersburg 7 (G2)
  • State College of Florida at Seminole State, ppd., rain
  • Central Florida 6, Eastern Florida State 5, 8 innings (G1)
  • Central Florida 6, Eastern Florida State 0 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 21, Andrew 6 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 10, Andrew 1 (G2)
  • Lamar State at Pensacola State, cancelled, rain
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Marion Military Institute 1
  • Northwest Florida State 14, Enterprise State 0 
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Jeff Davis 0
  • Beach Classic – Panama City, Fla.
    • Gulf Coast State 10, Wallace State-Hanceville 2
    • Chipola 4, Middle Georgia State 0
    • Chipola 16, Chattahoochee Valley 2 
    • Gulf Coast State 10, Chattahoochee Valley 2


February 21

  • Miami Dade 5, State College of Florida 4 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 1, State College of Florida 0 (G2)
  • Daytona State 3, Polk State 2 (G1)
  • Polk State at Daytona State, game 2, cancelled, rain
  • Seminole State 7, Hillsborough 1 (G1)
  • Seminole State 4, Hillsborough 3 (G2)
  • Beach Classic – Panama City, Fla.
    • Darton State 6, Chipola 4
    • Gulf Coast State 6, Lamar State 3
    • Chipola 10, Wallace State-Hanceville 5


February 20

  • Daytona State 6, Palm Beach State 5, 8 innings (G1) - WP-Curtis; LP-Grannitto
  • Daytona State 3, Palm Beach State 1 (G2) - WP-Guzinski; LP-Thomas
  • Lake-Sumter State 17, South Florida State 9 (G1) - WP-Lalande; LP-Adams; Heggie (LS) HR, 4 RBI; Fuller (LS) 5-5, 5 RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State 5, South Florida State 4 (G2) - WP-Webb; LP-Davis; Fuller (LS) HR, 2 RBI
  • St. Johns River State 8, Pasco-Hernando State 6 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 9, Pasco-Hernando State 8 (G2)
  • St. Petersburg 6, Santa Fe 3 (G1) - WP-Williams, CG; LP-Rey; Scott (SP) 2-2; Sanders (SP) 3-4, 2B, R, SB; Hazen (SP) 2-4, 2B, R, SB; Skipper (SP) 1-1, 2B, RBI
  • St. Petersburg 2, Santa Fe 1 (G2) - WP-Bellinger, CG; LP-Maxey; Scott (SP) 2-3, R; Skipper (SP) 1-3, RBI; Bellinger (SP) 1-3, 2B


February 19

  • Indian River State 5, Polk State 3 (G1)
  • Indian River State 4, Polk State 3 (G2)
  • Seminole State 6, Eastern Florida State 1 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 6, Seminole State 4 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 16, Andrew 0 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 12, Andrew 0 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 15, Faulkner State 6 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 6, Faulkner State 0 (G2)


February 18

  • Western Ontario 2, St. Petersburg 0 (G1)
  • St. Petersburg 5, Western Ontario 1 (G2)
  • South Florida State 5, Broward 0 (G1)
  • South Florida State 9, Broward 2 (G2)
  • Florida State College 16, Thomas University JV 0 (G1) - WP-Kelley; Hoerntlein (FSC) 2-2, 2 R, RBI; Kelley (FSC) 2-3, GS HR, 6 RBI; Patterson (FSC) 2-4, RBI; Salazar (FSC) 2-3, 2 R, RBI
  • Florida State College 5, Thomas University JV 1 (G2) - WP-Andrews; Sv-Passmore; Hoerntlein (FSC) 4-4, HR, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Brigance (FSC) 2-3; Ochoa (FSC) 1-3, HR, 2 RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State 11, Hillsborough 5 (G1) - WP-VanderZyl; Breen (LS) 2 HR; Fuller (LS) HR
  • Hillsborough 11, Lake-Sumter State 3 - LP-Webb
  • Indian River State 7, St. Johns River State 3 (G1)
  • Indian River State 6, St. Johns River State 0 (G2)
  • State College of Florida 6, Central Florida 2 (G1)
  • Central Florida 6, State College of Florida 2 (G2)
  • Tallahassee 8, Santa Fe 0 (G1) - WP-Rivera; Santana (TCC) HR
  • Tallahassee 6, Santa Fe 0 (G2) - WP-Dobson
  • Pensacola State 13, Jeff Davis 0 (G1)
  • Pensacola State 5, Jeff Davis 0 (G2)

February 10-16

February 16
  • Polk State 11, Eastern Florida State 3 (G1)
  • Polk State 3, Eastern Florida State 2 (G2)
  • Gulf Coast State 6, Walters State 5
  • Darton State 7, Gulf Coast State 2
  • Darton State 2, Chipola 1
  • Chattanooga State 6, Chipola 5
  • Tallahassee 2, Santa Fe 1 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 3, Tallahassee 1 (G2)
  • Western Ontario 12, Pasco-Hernando State 8 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 8, Western Ontario 5 (G2)

February 15
  • Indian River State 15, State College of Florida 8 (G1)
  • Indian River State 7, State College of Florida 2 (G2)
  • St. Petersburg 2, Santa Fe 1, 11 innings (G1)
  • St. Petersburg 1, Santa Fe 0 (G2)
  • Florida State College 9, Eastern Florida State 5 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 14, Florida State College 6 (G2)
  • Daytona State 13, South Florida State 5 (G1)
  • Daytona State 7, South Florida State 3 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 10, Pasco-Hernando State 4 (G1)
  • Lake-Sumter State 13, Pasco-Hernando State 12 (G2)
  • Seminole State 2, Miami Dade 0 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 3, Seminole State 0 (G2)
  • Palm Beach State 13, St. Johns River State 5 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 12, St. Johns River State 2 (G2)
  • Central Florida 12, Hillsborough 1 (G1)
  • Central Florida 8, Hillsborough 0 (G2)
  • Abraham Baldwin 6, Tallahassee 5 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 8, Abraham Baldwin 0 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 10, Southern Union State 7
  • Northwest Florida State 5, Georgia Perimeter 1
  • Darton State 9, Northwest Florida State 2
  • Southern Union State 9, Gulf Coast State 1
  • Georgia Military 8, Gulf Coast State 6
  • Gulf Coast State 4, Georgia Perimeter 3
  • Walters State 5, Chipola 0
  • Southern Union State 5, Chipola 4
  • Chipola 8, Alabama Southern 0

February 14

  • Indian River State 8, Hillsborough 2 (G1) - WP-Boggess; Oritz/McClelland (IR) HR
  • Indian River State 9, Hillsborough 2 (G2) - WP-Ellings; Tillman/McHenry (IR) HR
  • Polk State 6, Florida State College 4 (G1)
  • Polk State 4, Florida State College 3 (G2)
  • Seminole State 2, Palm Beach State 1 (G1)
  • Seminole State 2, Palm Beach State 1 (G2)
  • St. Johns River State 2, Broward 1 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 9, Broward 0 (G2)
  • Chattanooga State at Gulf Coast State
  • Chipola 5, Georgia Perimeter 4 - WP-Lmamura
  • Chipola 9, Georgia Military College 1 - WP-Elliott

February 13
  • Pasco-Hernando State vs. Hillsborough, at Plant City, Fla. - cancelled, rain, make-up date TBA
  • Eastern Florida State 13, South Florida State 8 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 8, South Florida State 4 (G2)
  • Broward at Daytona State - ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 24
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Polk State 2 (G1) - WP-Webb
  • Polk State 13, Lake-Sumter State 5 (G2) - LP-VanderZyl
  • Central Florida 9, St. Petersburg 6, 8 innings (G1)
  • Central Florida 10, St. Petersburg 2 (G2)
  • Tallahassee at Santa Fe - postponed, rain, rescheduled for February 16

February 12
  • St. Thomas 2, Miami Dade 1 (G1)
  • Miami Dade at St. Thomas (G2) - cancelled, rain
  • Jeff Davis at Northwest Florida State - ppd., rain

February 11
  • State College of Florida 8, Palm Beach State 7 (G1) - WP-Morrison; Sv-Shick; Linton (SCF) HR
  • State College of Florida 10, Palm Beach State 0 (G2) - WP-O'Quinn; Shick (SCF) HR
  • St. Petersburg at Santa Fe - rescheduled for February 20
  • Daytona State 6, Indian River State 1 (G1) - WP-Curtis
  • Indian River State 8, Daytona State 1 (G2) - game called in 6th inning, darkness - WP-Elling; LP-Guziniki
  • Lake-Sumter State 9, Pasco-Hernando State 4 (G1) - WP-Lalande; Breen (LS) HR; Loffler (PH) HR; McIntyre (PH) 2B
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Pasco-Hernando State 0 (G2), game called in 5th inning, darkness - WP-VanderZyl; LP-Williams
  • Seminole State 6, Polk State 3 (G1)
  • Polk State 3, Seminole State 2 (G2)

February 10
  • Wallace-Dothan 4, Gulf Coast State 0 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 10, Wallace-Dothan 2 (G2)

February 3-9

February 9
  • St. Petersburg 2, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G1) - WP-Bellinger; Hazen (SP) 2-2, HR, 2 RBI
  • St. Petersburg 11, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G2) - WP-Williams; Skipper (SP) 3-3, 2 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI; Williams (SP) 3-3, 2 RBI; Scott (SP) 2-3, R; Garcia (SP) 2-3, 3 RBI; Sanchez (SP) 2-3, 2 R, RBI
  • Triple Crown College Classic
    • Miami Dade 6, Hillsborough 1
    • Indian River State 7, Florida State College 0
    • Eastern Florida State 6, Palm Beach State 4
    • Hillsborough 6, Indian River State 5
    • Florida State College 7, Eastern Florida State 2
    • Tallahassee 7, Palm Beach State 2
    • Hillsborough 3, Palm Beach State 2
    • Florida State College 8, Miami Dade 4
    • Indian River State 9, Tallahassee 1
    • Miami Dade 3, Tallahassee 1


February 8

  • St. Thomas 9, Broward 2 (G1)
  • St. Thomas 6, Broward 3 (G2)
  • State College of Florida at Santa Fe - rescheduled for April 5
  • Daytona State vs. Southeastern University - cancelled, rain
  • Daytona State at Embry-Riddle - cancelled, rain
  • South Florida State at Seminole State - ppd., rain, make-up date TBA
  • Spring Hill College 3, Northwest Florida State 2 (G1)
  • Spring Hill College 4, Northwest Florida State 2 (G2)
  • Chipola 8, Gadsden State 0
  • Chipola 14, West Georgia Tech 8
  • Triple Crown College Classic - all games cancelled, rain


February 7

  • State College of Florida 14, USC-Salkehatchie 0 (G1) - WP-O'Quinn, 5 IP, 15 K
  • State College of Florida 9, USC-Salkehatchie 1 (G2) - WP-Shick
  • Ave Maria 9, Broward 3 (G1)
  • Ave Maria 10, Broward 5 (G2)
  • Darton State at Florida State College
  • Miami Dade vs. Darton State, at Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Miami Dade vs. Middle Georgia State, at Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Middle Georgia State at Florida State College
  • Daytona State 1, Georgia Gwinnett College 0
  • Daytona State 7, Southeastern University 2
  • Hillsborough 7, Lake-Sumter State 6 (G1) - LP-Lalande
  • Lake-Sumter State 2, Hillsborough 1, 8 innings (G2) - WP-Webb
  • St. Petersburg 6, St. Johns River State 5 - WP-Williams; Skipper (SP) 3-3, 3 2B, 2 RBI; Hazen (SP) 3-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
  • Palm Beach State 4, St. Petersburg 2 - WP-Granitto; LP-Chambers; Scott (SP) 1-2, SAC, R
  • South Florida State vs. Palm Beach State, at Palatka, Fla.
  • Palm Beach State at St. Johns River State - cancelled, rain
  • Venezuelan National Team at Central Florida
  • Northwest Florida State 21, Southwest Mississippi 1 - WP-McCourry
  • Northwest Florida State 5, Jeff Davis - WP-Goodson
  • Chipola 4, Spartanburg Methodist 1 - WP-Elliott, 15 K
  • Chipola 11, Georgia Highlands 1 - WP-DeVries, 10 K; Harrison (Chip) HR

February 6
  • State College of Florida 8, USC-Salkehatchie 1 (G1) - WP-Morrison
  • State College of Florida 10, USC-Salkehatchie 0 (G2) - WP-Wimmer
  • Polk State 8, Lake-Sumter State 5 (G1) - LP-Webb; Fuller (LS) 2 HR; Breen (LS) 3-run HR
  • Polk State 6, Lake-Sumter State 3 (G2) - LP-Johnson; Douglass (LS) HR
  • Seminole State 8, South Florida State 7 (G1)
  • Seminole State 7, South Florida State 0 (G2)
  • Pensacola State 17, Southwest Mississippi 2 (G1)
  • Southwest Mississippi at Pensacola State, Game 2, cancelled, rain

February 4
  • Palm Beach State 10, South Florida State 0 (G1) - WP-Thomas (2-1), H, 3 K; Van Gurp (PB) 3-4, 3 R, 2 RBI, HR, SB; Collier (PB) 2-3, 2 R, GS HR, 4 RBI; Shapiro (PB) 2-3, R, RBI
  • Palm Beach State 4, South Florida State 0 (G2) - WP-Granitto (1-1), H, 3 K, 0 BB; Van Gurp (PB) 2-4, R, RBI, 2 SB; Shapiro (PB) 2-3, R, RBI, SB
  • Lake-Sumter State 6, Indian River State 4 (G1) - WP-Webb; Fuller (LS) 3 RBI, walk-off HR
  • Indian River State 9, Lake-Sumter State 1 (G2) - LP-VanderZyl
  • Seminole State 5, Eastern Florida State 3 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 2, Seminole State 1 (G2)
  • Central Florida 6, State College of Florida 0 (G1) - LP-Shick
  • State College of Florida 2, Central Florida 0 (G2) - WP-O'Quinn
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Faulkner State 7, 9 innings (G1) - WP-Goodsen
  • Faulkner State 10, Northwest Florida State 6 (G2) - LP-McCourry

February 3
  • Southern Idaho 9, Gulf Coast State 7
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Western Nevada 4
  • Georgia Highlands 2, Santa Fe 1 (G1) - LP-Peres; Branch (SF) 2-2; McDonald (SF) 1-4, RBI
  • Santa Fe 9, Georgia Highlands 1 (G2) - WP-Rey; Scott (SF) 2-2, HR, 3 RBI; Branch (SF) 2-3, RBI

January 31-February 2

February 2
  • Southern Nevada 9, Gulf Coast State 1
  • Salt Lake 11, Chipola 1 - LP-DeVries
  • Chipola 8, Southern Idaho 1 - WP-Elliott; Cottle (Chip) HR
  • JUCO Kickoff Tournament and Showcase, at Clearwater, Fla.
    • Miami Dade 9, Illinois Central 2 - WP-Perez; Bianco (MD) 3-5, 2 RBI, 4 R, 3B, HR; Calixto (MD) 4-4, 2B, HR, 4 RBI
    • Central Florida 4, Polk State 3
    • Georgia Perimeter 6, Palm Beach State 2 - LP-Chung; Collier (PB) 2-2, HBP
    • St. Petersburg 5, Georgia Highlands 3 - WP-Williams; Sv-Chambers; Sanchez (SP) 3-4, HR, 2 RBI; Langer (SP) 2-4, R, SB; Garcia (SP) 2-3, 2B, RBI, R
    • Polk State 13, Gordon State 0
    • Florida State College 7, Georgia Highlands 4 - WP-Passmore; Sv-Andrews; Hoertlein (FSC) HR
    • Miami Dade 6, Central Florida 3 - WP-Calixto; Cardillo (MD) 3-3, 3 RBI; Calixto (MD) 4-4, 2B
    • Florida State College 13, Kaskaskia 3 - WP-Kelley; Hoerntlein (FSC) GS HR
    • St. Petersburg 4, Palm Beach State 0 - WP-Sullivan; LP-Thomas; Pisa (PB) 2-3, SB; Sanchez (SP) 2-4, RBI; Bellinger (SP) 2-4, 2B; Hazen (SP) 2-3, 2 2B; Lanzas (SP) 2-2, SAC


February 1

  • Salt Lake 6, Gulf Coast State 5
  • Gulf Coast State 17, Western Nevada 9
  • North Idaho 17, Gulf Coast State 9
  • Eastern Arizona 10, Chipola 2 - LP-Elliott; Cottle (Chip) HR
  • Glendale 3, Chipola 2 - LP-DeVries
  • JUCO Kickoff Tournament and Showcase, at Clearwater, Fla.
    • Santa Fe 5, Miami Dade 4 - LP-Bianco, 3-4
    • Eastern Florida State 10, Lake-Sumter State 4
    • Central Florida 3, Gordon State 1
    • St. Johns River State 2, South Georgia State 1
    • Northwest Florida State 8, Georgia Military College 0* - WP-McCourry
    • Abraham Baldwin 10, Broward 1
    • Lake-Sumter State 7, Gordon State 6, 9 innings
    • Eastern Florida State 9, Kaskaskia 1
    • Central Florida 11, Georgia Highlands 3
    • Northwest Florida State 10, South Florida State 1 - WP-Goodsen
    • Hillsborough 7, Pensacola State 0
    • Indian River State 4, Seminole State 0
    • Tallahassee 4, Florida State College 3 - WP-Dobson
    • State College of Florida 3, Broward 0 - WP-Shick; Fisher (SCF) 2-3; McCarthy (SCF) 3B, RBI; Cyr (SCF) 1-3, RBI, R; Penn (SCF) 1-3, RBI, R
    • Palm Beach State 5, Daytona State 2 - WP-Thomas, 2-4, 2B, RBI; Van Gurp (PB) 1-3, GS-HR, 4 RBI
    • Georgia Military College 5, Pasco-Hernando 4, 8 innings - LP-Wilkerson
    • South Georgia State 5, South Florida State 3
    • Indian River State 11, Illinois Central 5
    • Tallahassee 3, St. Johns River State 2 - WP-Rivera
    • Hillsborough 6, Palm Beach State 4 - LP-Granitto; Van Gurp (PB) 2-3, 2 R, RBI, 2 2B, SB; Collier (PB) 2-4, RBI, 2 2B
    • Polk State 10, Daytona State 4
    • Florida State College 8, Georgia Military College 7 - WP-Andrews; Murphy (FSC) 3-run, go-ahead HR
    • Miami Dade 4, Seminole State 1 - WP-Calixto, CG, 2 H, 8 K; Bianco (MD) 3-4; Ordoqui (MD) 2-3
    • Santa Fe 9, South Georgia State 1
    • St. Johns River State 9, Abraham Baldwin 3
    • Central Florida 9, Broward 0
    • Polk State 9, Kaskaskia 1
    • Indian River State 9, Lake-Sumter State 0
    • Pasco-Hernando State 4, Florida State College 0 - WP-Pennington (1-0)
    • Seminole State 4, State College of Florida 3, 8 innings - LP-Morrison; Wimmer (SCF) 2-4, 2-run HR; Castro (SCF) 1-3, 2B; Linton (SCF) 2-4
    • Georgia Perimeter 5, Hillsborough 4
    • St. Petersburg 4, Abraham Baldwin 0 - WP-Chambers, CG; Bellinger (SP) 1-3, HR, RBI; Soto (SP) 2-3
    • St. Petersburg 5, Georgia Perimeter 4, 8 innings - WP-Bellinger, CG; Sanchez (SP) 3-3, RBI; Bazylak (SP) 2-4, 3B, 2 R

January 31
  • Lake-Sumter State at South Florida State - cancelled
  • Chipola 6, Pima 5, 8 innings - WP-Imamura; Dareus (Chip) HR
  • Chipola 5, Southern Idaho 2 - WP-Elliott
  • Chipola 5, Phoenix College 3 - WP-DeVries; Harrison (Chip) HR
  • Gulf Coast State 5, Pima 4
  • Glendale 5, Gulf Coast State 1
  • JUCO Kickoff Tournament and Showcase, at Clearwater, Fla. - all games cancelled, rain