Baseball Scoreboard

2014 NJCAA Region 8/FCSAA Composite Baseball Schedule

April 28-May 4

April 30
  • Pasco-Hernando State 6, Central Florida 3

April 29
  • Gulf Coast State vs. Alabama Southern, at Crestview, Fla., ppd., rain
  • Wallace-Dothan at Chipola, ppd., rain

April 28
  • FCSAA Tournament - Wild Card Games
    • Tallahassee 20, Seminole State 1 - WP-Elliot; Tallahassee advances to bracket play of FCSAA Tournament
    • Eastern Florida State 10, St. Petersburg 8 - Eastern Florida State hits walk-off HR; Eastern Florida State advances to bracket play of FCSAA Tournament

 April 21-27

April 26
  • State College of Florida 5, Hillsborough 4
  • St. Petersburg 8, South Florida State 5 - St. Petersburg clinches Suncoast Conference Wild Card
  • Santa Fe at Daytona State, cancelled
  • St. Johns River State 13, Seminole State 2 - WP-Ratliff (6-0); LP- de Montluzin; Straw (SJR) 4-5, 2B, 2 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 1-4, RBI; Garcia (SJR) 2-4, HR, 2 RBI; Zayas (SJR) 2-3, 3 RBI

April 25
  • Chipola 13, Northwest Florida State 5 - Chipola wins Panhandle Conference Championship
  • Tallahassee 8, Gulf Coast State 5 - WP-Cole; LP-Pergantis; Dicks (TCC) 2-5, 2 R, 2 HR, 2 RBI; McKnight (TCC) 4-5, 2 RBI; Kelly (GC) 3-5, R; Williams (GC) 1-3, 3 RBI; Tallahassee wins Panhandle Conference Wild Card
  • Daytona State 13, Seminole State 8 - WP-Ortiz (2-3); LP-Cosart (5-3); Christian (Sem) 2-4, 2B, R, RBI; Savas (Sem) 2-5, R, RBI; Tinny (Sem) 2-4; Marrs (Day) 2-5, 2B, 3B, 3 R, RBI; Bates (Day) 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Bond (Day) 3-5, 2 R, 2 RBI; Swanson (Day) 3-5, 2B, R, 3 RBI; Shue (Day) 2-4, R, 3 RBI; Saliba (Day) 2-5, R; Seminole State clinches Mid-Florida Conference Wild Card
  • Central Florida 11, Santa Fe 1 - LP-Rooney
  • St. Johns River State 9, Florida State College 2 - WP-Hersey (9-3); LP-Fillingim; Humphreys (SJR) 2-4, HR, 4 RBI; Leduc (SJR) 1-3, GS HR; Garcia (SJR) 2-4; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-4, 2B
  • Miami Dade at St. Thomas JV
  • Polk State 12, South Florida State 0 - WP-Kalina; LP-Knowles; Denoylles (Polk) HR
  • State College of Florida 8, St. Petersburg 0 - WP-Hagy (5-3); LP-Doyle; State College of Florida clinches berth in FCSAA Tournament
  • Indian River State 4, Broward 0

April 24
  • Broward 6, Indian River State 5

April 23
  • Chipola 15, Northwest Florida State 3 - WP-Watson; LP-Brown
  • Tallahassee 15, Gulf Coast State 7 - WP-Strall (6-2); LP-Kelly
  • St. Johns River State 2, Santa Fe 1 - WP-Duester (3-1); LP-Price (1-2); Sanders (SJR) walk-off HR in B9
  • Seminole State 6, Lake-Sumter State 5, 10 innings - WP-McCarthy (1-3); LP-McClellan (0-2)
  • Central Florida 3, Daytona State 2, 10 innings - Central Florida clinches berth in FCSAA Tournament
  • Eastern Florida State 10, Palm Beach State 8, 10 innings - Diaz (EF) walk-off 2-run HR in B10
  • Miami Dade 4, Broward 1
  • State College of Florida 10, Polk State 4 - WP-Valdes; LP-Pearce; Machonis (Polk) 3-4, RBI; Parker (Polk) 2-4, 2 RBI; Garcia (SCF) 5-5, 2 HR, 4 RBI; Reid (SCF) HR
  • St. Petersburg 12, Hillsborough 0

April 22
  • Palm Beach State 10, Eastern Florida State 9 - Palm Beach State clinches berth in FCSAA Tournament
  • Miami Dade 4, Broward 1
  • Gulf Coast State 10, Pensacola State 0 - WP-Pergantis; Flair (GC) HR
  • Tallahassee 9, Northwest Florida State 2 - WP-Elliot (6-0), CG; LP-Garant; Craig (TCC) 2-5, HR, 2 RBI; Willard (TCC) 2-4; McKnight (TCC) 2-4; Henderson (TCC) 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Burkett (TCC) 2-4; Nieporte (TCC) 3-run HR
  • St. Petersburg 17, South Florida State 9

April 21
  • Pensacola State 2, Chipola 1
  • Northwest Florida State 9, Gulf Coast State 1 - WP-Browning; LP-Leach; Crittenberger (NWF) HR; Blanco (NWF) HR
  • St. Johns River State 10, Daytona State 0 - WP-Ratliff (5-0); LP-Sanders (4-6); Humphreys (SJR) 3-4, HR, 3 R, 2 RBI; Straw (SJR) 2-4, R, RBI; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-3, 2 2B; Rivera (SJR) 1-2, 3 RBI; St. Johns River State wins Mid-Florida Conference Championship
  • Central Florida 5, Lake-Sumter State 0 - WP-Pope (3-1); LP-Howe (1-3); Ambrosino (CF) HR; Crile (CF) HR
  • Santa Fe 1, Florida State College 0 - WP-Martin, no-hitter, 13 K; Ragsdale (SF) HR
  • South Florida State 8, Hillsborough 6 - WP-Bender; LP-Nolan
  • State College of Florida 2, Pasco-Hernando State 1 - WP-Souris; LP-Rodriguez
  • Polk State 8, St. Petersburg 7 - WP-Pupo; Sv-Serrano; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-4, 3 RBI; Kelly (Polk) 2-3, 2 R; Sweet (Polk) 2-4, 3 R, 3 SB; Osborne (Polk) 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI; Amburgey (SP) 3-5; Baptist (SP) 2-4; Wright (SP) 2-5, 2B; Schindler (SP) 2-4, 3 RBI
  • Eastern Florida State 3, Indian River State 2

 April 14-20

April 19
  • Chipola 10, Pensacola State 2 - WP-Lewis; Rice (Chip) 2 HR
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Northwest Florida State 6 - WP-Kelley; LP-Granta; Sv-Koziol; Gulf Coast State clinches berth in FCSAA Tournament
  • St. Johns River State 6, Lake-Sumter State 0 - WP-Hersey (8-3), 6 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 7 K, 0 BB; LP-Hennessey (4-3); St. Johns River State clinches berth in FCSAA Tournament
  • Seminole State 2, Central Florida 1 - WP-Labigang; LP-Cetta
  • Daytona State at Florida State College, cancelled
  • Broward at Indian River State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 25
  • Miami Dade 7, Eastern Florida State 6, completion of April 18 game
  • Miami Dade 9, Eastern Florida State 5 
  • Pasco-Hernando State 14, University of Tampa JV 3 - WP-McCormick (7-3)
  • Polk State 18, Hillsborough 8
  • South Florida State 4, State College of Florida 2 - WP-Terron; LP-Hagy; Sv-Burdett; Laynor (SFL) HR; Valdes (SCF) HR
  • St. Petersburg 23, Clearwater Christian 4

April 18
  • Pensacola State at Gulf Coast State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 22
  • Northwest Florida State at Tallahassee, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 22
  • Santa Fe at Daytona State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 26
  • St. Johns River State at Seminole State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 26
  • Lake-Sumter State at Florida State College, cancelled
  • Indian River State at Broward, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 24
  • Eastern Florida State at Miami Dade, suspended in 9th inning, rain
  • Pasco-Hernando State at Central Florida, ppd., rain, rescheduled for May 1
  • St. Petersburg at South Florida State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 22

April 17
  • State College of Florida 9, Hillsborough 7
  • Pasco-Hernando State 15, Swedish Nationals 1 (scrimmage)

April 16
  • Gulf Coast State 10, Pensacola State 0 - WP-Covington; Williams (GC) 4-4
  • Northwest Florida State 7, Tallahassee 6 - WP-Granat
  • Santa Fe 5, Lake-Sumter State 4 - WP-Reimer; Lusignan (SF) 2-3; Mazzurco (SF) 2-3; Camp (SF) 1-4, 2 RBI
  • St. Johns River State 2, Central Florida 1 - WP-Cody (7-2); LP-Biegalski (7-3); Sv-Duester (1); Straw (SJR) 2-4, 2B, RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 1-3, HR; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-3; Khawam (CF) 1-4, RBI;  Velasquez (CF) 1-3; Brown (CF) 2-4, 2B; Williamson (CF) 2-3, BB
  • Seminole State 8, Florida State College 2
  • Eastern Florida State 9, Indian River State 1
  • Miami Dade 7, Palm Beach State 0
  • Palm Beach State 3, Miami Dade 2, 15 innings - completion of March 21 game
  • Hillsborough 5, State College of Florida 3 - WP-Nolan; LP-Carr; Sv-Godwin
  • St. Petersburg 8, South Florida State 3
  • Polk State 3, Rollins College JV 2

April 15
  • Indian River State at Eastern Florida State, ppd., rain, rescheduled April 21
  • Palm Beach State 9, Miami Dade 5
  • Pasco-Hernando State at Rollins College JV, cancelled, rain

April 14
  • Northwest Florida State 3, Pensacola State 0
  • Chipola 6, Tallahassee 4
  • Lake-Sumter State 2, Daytona State 1
  • Santa Fe 10, Seminole State 9, 10 innings
  • Central Florida 4, Florida State College 1
  • Broward 10, St. Thomas JV 4
  • Polk State 8, University of Tampa JV 3
  • St. Petersburg 11, South Florida State 6
  • State College of Florida 8, Hillsborough 5

 April 7-13

 April 13
  • Lake-Sumter State 8, Team Canada 4

April 12
  • Northwest Florida State 15, Pensacola State 5 - WP-Brown; Blanco (NWF) 3-4; Jernigan (NWF) 2-2
  • Chipola 5, Tallahassee 2 - WP-Watson; LP-Thompson; Sv-Mader; Dicks (TCC) 3-4, HR; Merrigan (Chip) HR; Rice (Chip) 2-run HR; Givens (Chip) 2-run HR
  • Seminole State 6, Daytona State 5
  • Central Florida 13, Santa Fe 5 - WP-Pope; LP-Martin; Fears (SF) 2-4, HR, 3 RBI; Mazzurco (SF) 2-3, R; Ragsdale (SF) 2-4, R; Camp (SF) 2-5; Career win No. 600 for CF head coach Marty Smith
  • St. Johns River State 10, Florida State College 3 - WP-Hersey (7-3); LP-Knies; Straw (SJR) 2-5, 3B, RBI, 2 R; Sanders (SJR) 1-5, HR, 4 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 1-5, 2B; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-3, RBI; Leduc (SJR) 3-4, R; Hernandez (SJR) 2-3, 2 RBI
  • Eastern Florida State 1, Broward 0
  • Palm Beach State 7, Indian River State 2
  • Polk State 6, South Florida State 2 - WP-Pearce, CG; LP-Burdett; Piatt (Polk) 3-4; Osborne (Polk) 2-5, 2 RBI; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-5, 2 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 2-4, RBI; Sweet (Polk) 2-4, RBI; Layner (SFL) 2-4, RBI; Bingham (SFL) 2-4; Polk State wins Suncoast Conference Championship
  • St. Petersburg 7, State College of Florida 3 - WP-Shambora; LP-Lynch; Garcia (SCF) HR


April 11

  • Gulf Coast State 5, Chipola 3 - WP-Ragsdale; Sv-Koziol
  • Tallahassee 14, Pensacola State 4 - WP-Strall (5-1); LP-Muench; Craig (TCC) 3-3, 4 R, RBI; Dicks (TCC) 2-4, 3 R, 3 RBI; Rice (TCC) 1-4, 2 R, 2 RBI; Nieporte (TCC) 5-5, R, GS HR, 7 RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State 6, University of Tampa JV 1
  • Daytona State 2, Seminole State 1, 10 innings - WP-Naylor (5-1); LP-McCarthy (0-3); Cosart (Sem) 2-4, 2B, R; Labigang (Sem) 9 IP, 4 H, ER, 2 BB, 11 K; Marrs (Day) GW RBI-single in B10
  • Central Florida 9, Santa Fe 4 - WP-Cetta; LP-Rooney; Gonzalez (SF) 3-4, 2 RBI; Ragsdale (SF) 2-3
  • St. Johns River State 3, Florida State College 2 - WP-Duester (2-1); LP-Bradley
  • Eastern Florida State 9, Broward 2
  • Indian River State 7, Palm Beach State 1
  • Elev8 Sports Academy at Miami Dade
  • Hillsborough 11, Pasco-Hernando State 4
  • Polk State 9, South Florida State 6 - WP-Kyzar; Gordon (Polk) 3-5, 3 R; Denoyelles (Polk) 4-5, R; Osborne (Polk) 2-5, GS HR
  • State College of Florida 3, St. Petersburg 2, 14 innings


April 10

  • Palm Beach State 12, Northwood JV 0


April 9

  • Chipola 12, Gulf Coast State 3
  • Pensacola State 6, Tallahassee 5
  • Daytona State 6, Seminole State 4
  • Central Florida 22, Santa Fe 4 - WP-Biegalski; LP-Reimer
  • St. Johns River State 11, Florida State College 1 - WP-Cody (6-2), 8 IP, 4 H, R, 0 BB, 12 K; LP-Bailey; Straw (SJR) 3-6, 3 R, 2B; Sanders (SJR) 4-6, 2 2B, RBI; Garcia (SJR) 2-5, 4 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 2-4; Avery (SJR) 3-4, 3B, 4 RBI; Hernandez (SJR) 2-4; Woullard (FSC) 3-4; Schrier (FSC) 2-3, HR
  • Eastern Florida State 8, Southeastern University JV 5
  • Palm Beach State 6, Broward 5
  • Miami Dade 4, Indian River State 3
  • Pasco-Hernando State 11, University of Tampa JV 10, 10 innings
  • Polk State 7, South Florida State 2 - WP-Kyzar; LP-Knowles; Sweet (Polk) 3-5, 2 RBI; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-5; Machonis (Polk) 2-4, 2 RBI; Piatt (Polk) 3-3; Scarborough (SFL) 2-4; Bigham (SFL) 2-4; Boyum (SFL) 2-4, 2B
  • State College of Florida 3, St. Petersburg 1
  • Hillsborough 2, Lake-Sumter 0 - WP-Shives; LP-Wood (2-4); Sv-Godwin


April 8

  • Broward 15, Palm Beach State 3
  • Miami Dade 15, Indian River State 4
  • Gulf Coast State 8, Tallahassee 2
  • Chipola 8, Northwest Florida State 2


April 7

  • Northwest Florida State at Chipola, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 8
  • Tallahassee at Gulf Coast State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 8
  • South Florida State 16, Pasco-Hernando State 3 - WP-Bender; Layner (SFL) 2-3, 5 RBI, 2 HR; Johnson (SFL) 3-5, HR, 2B, 5 RBI; Bingham (SFL) 3-4, 3 2B, 2 R; Boyum (SFL) 2-4, HR; Allen (PH) 2-4, 2 R, 2B, HR
  • Polk State 7, State College of Florida 6, 12 innings - WP-Gamble; LP-Norton; Ondrejka (Polk) 2-6, 3 RBI, GW-RBI in B12; Sweet (Polk) 3-6, 4 RBI; Garcia (SCF) HR, 3 RBI
  • St. Petersburg 3, Hillsborough 1

  March 31-April 6

April 5
  • Northwest Florida State 13, Chipola 9
  • Gulf Coast State 14, Tallahassee 4
  • St. Johns River State 8, Santa Fe 3
  • Seminole State 8, Lake-Sumter State 2
  • Daytona State 7, Central Florida 3
  • Broward 11, Palm Beach State 8
  • Miami Dade 5, Eastern Florida State 0
  • University of Tampa JV 2, South Florida State 1 (G1)
  • South Florida State 2, University of Tampa JV 1 (G2)
  • Polk State 7, State College of Florida 6
  • Hillsborough 5, St. Petersburg 3
  • Clearwater Christian 9, Pasco-Hernando State 4 (G1)
  • Clearwater Christian 8, Pasco-Hernando State 2 (G2)


April 4

  • Pensacola State 11, Alabama Southern 3
  • Chipola 6, Northwest Florida State 5
  • Gulf Coast State 6, Tallahassee 1
  • St. Johns River State 12, Santa Fe 2
  • Seminole State 5, Lake-Sumter State 3
  • Central Florida 11, Daytona State 5
  • Florida State College 15, Thomas University JV 4
  • Broward 6, Palm Beach State 2
  • Miami Dade 12, Eastern Florida State 1
  • South Florida State 4, Southeastern University JV 3
  • Polk State 4, State College of Florida 1
  • Hillsborough 7, St. Petersburg 6
  • Pasco-Hernando State 10, Clearwater Christian 5


April 2

  • Chipola 10, Pensacola State 2 - Morrisette (Pen) HR
  • Gulf Coast State 5, Northwest Florida State 0 - WP-Ragsdale; LP-Royal
  • St. Johns River State 8, Santa Fe 0 - WP-Cody (5-2), CG, H, 2 BB, 11 K; LP-Price; Straw (SJR) 2-5, R; Garcia (SJR) 2-3, 2 R; Humphreys (SJR) 2-5, 2 HR, 5 RBI; Avery (SJR) 1-3, 3B, R, BB; Hernandez (SJR) 1-3, RBI; Leduc (SJR) 1-5, RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, Seminole State 3 - WP-Sheller (3-2); LP-Warner (2-2); Elsbernd (LS) 2-4, 3B, RBI, R; Curtis (LS) 2-4, RBI, R; Barnhard (LS) 1-4, HR, 2 RBI, R; Blanton (LS) 2-4, 2B; Skinner (Sem) 2-4, HR, 2 RBI, R; Hays (Sem) 2-4, HR, RBI, R
  • Central Florida 8, Daytona State 4 - WP-Biegalski; LP-Sanders; Crile (CF) 3-4, R; Smith (CF) 2-5, RBI; Woody (CF) 3-5, 2 R, 2B; Campanella (Day) 2-5, 2B, 2 R, RBI; Bond (Day) 3-5, HR, 2 RBI, R
  • Broward 6, Indian River State 5
  • Palm Beach State 5, Eastern Florida State 0
  • Miami Dade 6, Ave Maria JV 1
  • Hillsborough 9, South Florida State 7
  • State College of Florida 6, University of Tampa JV 0 - WP-Hagy (2-2); Garcia (SCF) HR; Trent (SCF) HR
  • Polk State 6, St. Petersburg 5 - WP-Kyzar; LP-Demchak; Sv-Serrano; Schroeder (Polk) 3-4, HR, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 2-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Schindler (SP) 2-4, 2B; Molinaro (SP) 2-4; Baptist (SP) 2-4


April 1

  • Indian River State 7, Broward 4
  • Palm Beach State 10, Eastern Florida State 4
  • Polk State 8, St. Petersburg 0 - WP-Barrett; LP-Coursel; Gordon (Polk) 4-4, 2 R; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-4, 2 RBI; Parker (Polk) 3-4, 2 RBI; Amburgey (SP) 2-4


March 31

  • Chipola 7, Pensacola State 0 - WP-Mader
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Northwest Florida State 5 - WP-Leach; LP-Nagem; Sv-Koziol; Flair (GC) HR, 4 RBI
  • St. Johns River State 9, Daytona State 4 - WP-Ratliff (3-0); LP-Emery (1-4); Sv-Moreland (6); Straw (SJR) 4-5, 2B, R, RBI; Sanders (SJR) 2-6, RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 2-4, HR, 2 RBI; Leduc (SJR) 3-4, 2B; Avery (SJR) 3-5, RBI, 2 R; Rivers (SJR) 2-2, RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, HBP
  • Central Florida 7, Lake-Sumter State 6 - WP-Woody (2-1); LP-McClellan (0-1)
  • Santa Fe 7, Florida State College 1 - WP-Martin (4-2), 6 IP; LP-Bailey; Sv-Reimer; Ragsdale (SF) 3-5, 2B, 2 R, RBI; Roberson (SF) 3-4, R, RBI; Smith (SF) 3-4, 2 R
  • Miami Dade 8, Ave Maria JV 1
  • Pasco-Hernando State 9, Webber JV 3
  • Hillsborough 4, South Florida State 2, 11 innings - WP-Drawdy; LP-Burdett; Sv-Godwin; Layner (SFL) 2-4; Bingham 1-4, 2 RBI; Abreau (HCC) 2-5, R; McCall (HCC) 2-4, R; Gladbach (HCC) 2-5, R
  • Polk State 10, St. Petersburg 4

March 24-30

March 30
  • Indian River State 13, Palm Beach State 12
  • Daytona State 7, St. Johns River State 6, 13 innings
  • Central Florida 9, Lake-Sumter State 7
  • Santa Fe 5, Florida State College 3
  • South Florida State 4, Hillsborough 3

March 29
  • Chipola 13, Pensacola State 0
  • Gulf Coast State 6, Northwest Florida State 5 - WP-Covington, 7 IP; LP-Dolloff; Sv-Koziol; Davis (GC) 2-4, 2 2B; Fucci (NWF) HR
  • St. Johns River State at Daytona State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Central Florida at Lake-Sumter State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Florida State College at Santa Fe, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Broward 10, Eastern Florida State 0
  • Miami Dade 8, Indian River State 0
  • Pasco-Hernando State at Seminole State, cancelled, rain
  • Hillsborough at South Florida State, ppd., rain
  • St. Petersburg at Polk State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 1


March 28

  • St. Johns River State 9, Daytona State 6 - WP-Cody (4-2); LP-Sanders (4-3); Sv-Moreland (5); Sanders (SJR) 3-5, 2B, R; Garcia (SJR) 2-4, R, RBI; Mackensie (SJR) 3-5, 2 R, 3B, RBI; Rivera (SJR) 3-4, R, RBI; Hernandez (SJR) 1-3, 3-run HR; Saliba (Day) 3-4; Bates (Day) 2-4; Cunningham (Day) 1-4, 2B; Johnston (Day) 1-4, 2B, 4 RBI
  • Central Florida 12, Lake-Sumter State 3 - WP-Biegalski
  • Florida State College 7, Santa Fe 6 - WP-Flilingim (1-2); LP-Moore; Sv-Bradley; Taylor (FSC) 2-2, 2 RBI; Woullard (FSC) 2-4, RBI; Camp (SF) 2-4, 3 RBI, 2 R, HR; Smith (SF) 2-4; Scoggins (SF) 1-3, RBI
  • Eastern Florida State 7, Broward 3 - WP-Borjas
  • Miami Dade 6, Indian River State 2
  • Pasco-Hernando State 2, Seminole State 1 - WP-Hamrick (3-3), CG, 8 H, UER, 0 BB, 5 K
  • Polk State 13, Hillsborough 7 - WP-Kyzar; LP-Nolan; Piatt (Polk) 2-4, 4 RBI; Gordon (Polk) 3-4, 3 R, 3 SB; Schroeder (Polk) 3-5, 2 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 2-5, 3 R, 2 RBI; Key (HCC) 2-3, 2 R; Garcia (HCC) 2-2, 2-run HR
  • State College of Florida 10, South Florida State 3 - WP-Valdes; LP-Tehran


March 27

  • Palm Beach State 8, Northwood JV 0
  • Miami Dade 8, Broward 5
  • South Florida State 3, State College of Florida 0 - WP-Burdette, 8 IP, 3 H; LP-McClain, 8 IP, ER; Sv-Scarborough; Bender (SFL) 1-3, RBI; Williams (SCF) 2-4
  • Gulf Coast State 4, Pensacola State 1 - WP-Ragsdale; Sv-Koziol; Davis (GC) 2-4
  • Tallahassee 6, Northwest Florida State 5 - WP-Elliot; LP-Garant; Halstead (NWF) 3-4, RBI; Russ (NWF) 2-5; Bening (NWF) 2-5; Dicks (TCC) 3-3, HR, 3 RBI; McKnight (TCC) 3-5, GW-RBI


March 26

  • Gulf Coast State 10, Pensacola State 0 - WP-Leach, CG; Flair (GC) 3-5, 2B, 3B
  • Northwest Florida State 12, Tallahassee 6 - WP-Royal
  • St. Petersburg 8, Central Florida 5
  • Indian River State 2, Palm Beach State 1
  • Miami Dade 5, Broward 3
  • Polk State 11, Hillsborough 8
  • State College of Florida 12, South Florida State 2 - WP-Carr (3-1); LP-Knowles
  • Santa Fe 14, Daytona State 2 - WP-Martin; LP-Emery; Scoggins (SF) 2-4, 3 R, BB; Ragsdale (SF) 2-5, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI; Gonzalez (SF) 2-4, R, RBI; Lusignan (SF) 1-2, R, HR, 4 RBI; Bates (Day) 2-3; Campanella (Day) 2-3, R
  • Seminole State 8, St. Johns River State 1
  • Lake-Sumter State 7, Florida State College 5
  • Pasco-Hernando State 13, Morton 0 (G1) - WP-Rodriguez (5-2), no-hitter, 7 IP, 0 BB, 9 K
  • Pasco-Hernando State 18, Morton 4 (G2) - WP-Frosch (2-0)


March 25

  • St. Johns River State 14, Southeastern University JV 0
  • Eastern Florida State 13, Webber JV 8
  • Indian River State at Palm Beach State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 30
  • Broward at Miami Dade, ppd.
  • Santa Fe 15, Morton 3 - WP-Rooney; Scoggins (SF) 3-3, 3B, RBI, 2 R; Camp (SF) 2-4, 2 RBI; Fears (SF) 1-4, 2 R, RBI; Lusignan (SF) 1-3, 3 RBI
  • Polk State 16, Hillsborough 4 - WP-Kulina (6-0); LP-Carr; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-3, 2 2B, 5 RBI; Schroeder (Polk) 3-4, 2B; Gordon (Polk) 3-4, 2 RBI; Osborne (Polk) 2-5, 4 RBI; Ondrejka (Polk) 1-2, 3 RBI; McCall (HCC) 2-3, 2B, RBI; Abreu (HCC) 2-3, 3B; Mention (HCC) HR
  • State College of Florida at South Florida State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 27


March 24

  • Gulf Coast State 8, Pensacola State 2 - WP-Covington, CG; Edwards (GC) 3-4
  • Tallahassee 3, Northwest Florida State 2 - WP-Strall (4-0); LP-Rodriguez; Sv-Elliot (5); Crittenberger (NWF) 2-4, R; Jernigan (NWF) 2-4, RBI; Russ (NWF) 2-4; McKnight (TCC) 2-4; Nieporte (TCC) 1-3, 2 RBI
  • St. Johns River State 5, Lake-Sumter State 0 - WP-Ratliff (2-0), 6 IP, 10 K; LP-Hennessey (3-2); Sv-Torres (1), 3 IP; Ratliff & Torres (SJR) combine for perfect game; Humphreys (SJR) 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Straw (SJR) 3-4, RBI; Avery (SJR) 2-4; Rivera (SJR) 1-2, RBI
  • Seminole State 6, Central Florida 1
  • Daytona State 2, Florida State College 0 - WP-Ortiz; LP-Bailey; Sv-Naylor (5); Bond (Day) 2-3, R, BB; Shue (Day) 2-3
  • Broward at Northwood JV, cancelled, rain
  • Eastern Florida State 20, Morton 0
  • Pasco-Hernando State 3, Faulkner State 2 - WP-McCormick (5-3), CG, 2 R, 8 H, 5 K; Ramsey (PH) 1-3, 2 RBI
  • Hillsborough at Polk State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 25
  • State College of Florida at South Florida State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 25
  • St. Petersburg at University of Tampa JV, ppd., rain

March 17-23

March 23
  • Pasco-Hernando State 22, Morton 3
  • St. Petersburg 5, State College of Florida 3
  • South Florida State 9, Polk State 4


March 22

  • Northwest Florida State 3, Pensacola State 1
  • Tallahassee 7, Chipola 4
  • St. Johns River State 8, Lake-Sumter State 2
  • Central Florida 12, Seminole State 0
  • Florida State College 7, Daytona State 3
  • Indian River State 12, Eastern Florida State 8
  • Miami Dade 14, Palm Beach State 6
  • Pasco-Hernando State 4, Southeastern University JV 1 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 7, Southeastern University JV 0 (G2)
  • Polk State 7, University of Tampa JV 1 (G1)
  • Polk State 9, University of Tampa JV 4 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 12, State College of Florida 7
  • St. Petersburg 7, South Florida State 0


March 21

  • Northwest Florida State 10, Pensacola State 5
  • Gulf Coast State at Wallace-Dothan, cancelled
  • Chipola 5, Tallahassee 1
  • St. Johns River State 11, Lake-Sumter State 1
  • Central Florida 6, Seminole State 0
  • Daytona State 7, Florida State College 6
  • Eastern Florida State 13, Indian River State 8
  • Palm Beach State 2, Miami Dade 2, game suspended in 13th inning, darkness, will be completed at a date to be announced
  • St. Petersburg 8, South Florida State 4
  • Santa Fe 6, LaFleche 2
  • Pasco-Hernando State 15, Southeastern University JV 2


March 20

  • Gulf Coast State 15, Faulkner University JV 5 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 12, Faulkner University JV 4 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 5, State College of Florida 4


March 19

  • Northwest Florida State 4, Pensacola State 1
  • Chipola 4, Tallahassee 3
  • Santa Fe 3, Daytona State 2
  • St. Johns River State 8, Seminole State 1 - WP-Hersey (5-1), 8 IP, H, R, BB, 5 K, perfect game through 6.2 innings, lost no-hitter in 8th
  • Florida State College 1, Lake-Sumter State 0
  • Eastern Florida State 17, LaFleche 3
  • Palm Beach State 9, Broward 2
  • Miami Dade 10, Indian River State 8
  • Polk State 28, Webber JV 0
  • State College of Florida 12, Hillsborough 7
  • St. Petersburg 2, South Florida State 1, 10 innings


March 18

  • Eastern Florida State 3, LaFleche 2
  • Palm Beach State 4, Broward 2
  • Indian River State 1, Miami Dade 0
  • Hibbing at Pasco-Hernando State, cancelled
  • Chipola 6, Gulf Coast State 5
  • Tallahassee 9, Pensacola State 6


March 17

  • Gulf Coast State at Chipola, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 18
  • Pensacola State at Tallahassee, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 18
  • Santa Fe at Daytona State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 26
  • St. Johns River State at Seminole State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 26
  • Lake-Sumter State at Florida State College, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 26
  • Broward 22, LaFleche 1
  • Palm Beach State 17, St. Thomas JV 6
  • Northwood JV at Miami Dade
  • Southeastern University JV at Pasco-Hernando State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 21
  • Hillsborough at Central Florida, ppd., rain, make-up date TBA
  • Polk State at South Florida State, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 23
  • St. Petersburg at State College of Florida, ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 23

March 10-16

March 16
  • Broward 21, LaFleche 3


March 15

  • Bishop State 1, Northwest Florida State 0
  • Chipola 9, Gulf Coast State 2
  • Pensacola State 6, Tallahassee 5
  • Daytona State 6, Santa Fe 4
  • Seminole State 8, St. Johns River State 5
  • Florida State College 11, Lake-Sumter State 3
  • Broward 8, Indian River State 4
  • Miami Dade 11, Eastern Florida State 5
  • Hibbing at Pasco-Hernando State (DH), cancelled
  • Polk State 7, South Florida State 5
  • State College of Florida 14, St. Petersburg 6


March 14

  • Gulf Coast State 10, Chipola 3 - WP-Covington; LP-Mader; Davis (GC) 3-4; Flair (GC) 3-4, 3 RBI
  • Tallahassee 11, Pensacola State 2 - WP-Cole (5-0), CG, 9 K; LP-Bembnowski; Nieporte (TCC) 3-4, HR, 5 RBI
  • Santa Fe 11, Lake-Sumter State 7 - WP-Moore (2-1); LP-Sheller (2-2); Hodges (LS) 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Hidgon (LS) 3-5, 2 RBI; Curtis (LS) 2-3, 2B, BB, 3 R; Saris (LS) 3-5, RBI, R, SB; Cabrera (LS) 3-5, RBI, R; Scoggins (SF) 2-5, BB, R, 2 RBI; Lusignan (SF) 2-3, 2 BB, 2 R; Camp (SF) 3-5, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Gonzalez (SF) 2-4, HR, 4 RBI, 2 R; Fears (SF) 3-5, RBI, 2 R
  • Central Florida 3, St. Johns River State 2, 10 innings
  • Seminole State 10, Florida State College 4
  • Indian River State 6, Broward 4
  • Eastern Florida State 10, Miami Dade 0 - WP-Piriz, CG, 4 H
  • Hillsborough vs. Philadelphia Phillies (exhibition)
  • Polk State 7, South Florida State 0 - WP-Kearce, 10 K; LP-Tehran; Denoylles (Polk) 3-6, SB; Osborne (Polk) 2-4, 2B, RBI, 2 R
  • State College of Florida 5, St. Petersburg 3
  • Palm Beach State 14, Pro Peach Academy 3


March 13

  • Florida Memorial 6, Palm Beach State 5
  • Catawba Valley 15, Pasco-Hernando State 1
  • St. Petersburg 4, Canadian National Team 2 (exhibition)


March 12

  • Northwest Florida State 7, Kankakee 2 - WP-Dolloff
  • Santa Fe 14, Lake-Sumter State 6 - WP-Reimer (3-0); Lusignan (SF) 2-4, 3B, HR, 6 RBI; Scoggins (SF) 3-5, 3 RBI, 2 R; Anzel (SF) 2-2, RBI; Ragsdale (SF) 2-3, RBI, 2 R; Gonzalez (SF) 2-5
  • St. Johns River State 12, Central Florida 8 - WP-Hersey (4-1); LP-Cetta (3-3); Sv-Moreland (4)
  • Seminole State 5, Florida State College 4
  • Eastern Florida State 9, Palm Beach State 4 - WP-Smith; LP-Strezlecki; Diaz (EF) 3-4, 2 HR, 3 RBI; Pereira (EF) 2-4, 2 2B; Capra (EF) 2-3, 2 2B; Gould (EF) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI
  • Broward 8, Miami Dade 3
  • Lincoln Land 5, South Florida State 4 - LP-Rubio
  • Pasco-Hernando State at Surry, ppd., rain
  • Polk State 15, State College of Florida 2 - WP-Kulina; LP-Hagy (1-1)
  • St. Petersburg 6, Hillsborough 3


March 11

  • Chipola 17, Black Hawk 5
  • Northwest Florida State 16, Huntingdon University JV 2 (G1) - WP-McKinney; Crittenberger (NWF) HR
  • Northwest Florida State 2, Huntingdon University JV 0 (G2) - WP-Nagem
  • Tallahassee 11, Thomas University JV 7 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 5, Thomas University JV 1 (G2)
  • Central Florida 14, Lincoln Land 11
  • Eastern Florida State 4, Palm Beach State 3 - WP-Borjas; Sv-Hubbard; Machonis (EF) 4-4, 2 RBI
  • Miami Dade 6, Broward 5
  • Flagler JV 7, Pasco-Hernando State 6
  • Indian River State 9, Keystone 5


March 10

  • Gulf Coast State 11, Black Hawk 1 - WP-Worthing; Johnson (GC) 3-3, 2 2B
  • Santa Fe 4, Lake-Sumter State 1 - WP-Martin, CG, 5 H, ER, 9 K; LP-Schackne (3-2); Blanton (LS) 3-4, SB; Higdon (LS) 2-4; Fears (SF) 2-3, RBI, 3 RBI; Scoggins (SF) 2-4, BB, R; Gonzalez (SF) 2-5, 2B, R
  • St. Johns River State 13, Central Florida 4 - WP-Torres (5-0); LP-Page (0-1); Sv-Moreland (3); Khawam (CF) 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Williamson (CF) 2-4; Straw (SJR) 2-5, RBI; Sanders (SJR) 1-3, 2 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 3-5, 2B, HR, 3 RBI; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-6, HR, 3 RBI; Rivera (SJR) 2-5; Avery (SJR) 2-4; Hernandez (SJR) RBI
  • Florida State College 10, Seminole State 7 - WP-Reker; LP-Hanger; Schrier (FSC) 3-5, 2 2B, 3 RBI; Wilkerson (FSC) 2-4, 2 2B; Cruess (FSC) 1-3, HR, 2 RBI; Hayes (Sem) 2-5, RBI
  • South Florida State 14, Daytona State 5 - WP-Knowles; LP-Emery; Scarborough (SFL) 3-5, 3 R, 3 RBI, 2B, 3B, SB; Bingham (SFL) 2-4, R, 2 RBI; Tedder (SFL) 3-5, R, 3 RBI, 2 2B; Townsend (SFL) 3-5, 2 R, 2 2B, RBI; Marris (Day) 2-4, R, BB; Bond (Day) 2-5, R, 2 RBI
  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Three Rivers 4, 10 innings - WP-Rodriguez (3-2); Rosario (PH) walk-off single in B10; Rodriguez (PH) 1-1, HR, RBI; Alonzo (PH) 1-4, HR, RBI
  • Polk State 11, State College of Florida 5 - WP-Barrett; LP-Carr; Sweet (Polk) 4-5, 2B, 3B, 3 R; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-5, 2 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 2-5, 2B; Osborne (Polk) 2-4, 3 RBI; Parker (Polk) 2-4, 2B; Piatt (Polk) 2-5; Pinero (SCF) 3-4, 2B; Sandberg (SCF) 2-3, RBI
  • Hillsborough 8, St. Petersburg 3
  • Tallahassee 9, Brewton-Parker JV 3 (G1) - WP-Deckert; Sv-O'Brien; Walton (TCC) 2-4, 2 R; Willard (TCC) 2-4, 2 R, HR, RBI; Rice (TCC) 2-4, 2 R, 3 RBI; McKnight (TCC) 3-4, R, HR, 2 RBI
  • Tallahassee 12, Brewton-Parker JV 4 (G2) - WP-Levine; Borup (TCC) 2-3, 3 R, RBI; Willard (TCC) 3-4, 3 R, RBI; Rice (TCC) 1-2, R, 2 RBI; McKnight (TCC) 2-4, R, 4 RBI; Nieporte (TCC) 2-3, R, RBI; Johnson (TCC) 2-4, R, RBI

March 3-9

March 9
  • Pensacola State 12, Snead State 2
  • Holmes 10, Pensacola State 2
  • Chipola 8, LSU-Eunice 4
  • Gulf Coast State 8, Vincennes 5 - WP-Howze; Sv-Koziol
  • Tallahassee 9, Thomas University JV 0 (G1) - WP-Alling
  • Tallahassee 9, Thomas University JV 0 (G2) - WP-Herbert


March 8

  • Chipola 12, LSU-Eunice 11, 11 innings (G1)
  • Chipola 6, LSU-Eunice 3 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 10, East Central 3 - WP-Dolloff; Bonifacio (NWF) HR
  • Northwest Florida State 11, Itawamba 0 - WP-Brown; Jernigan/Fucci (NWF) HR
  • Gulf Coast State 19, Kankakee 5 - WP-Ragsdale; Davis (GC) 4-4, GS HR, 6 RBI; Kelley/Johnson (GC) HR
  • Tallahassee 1, St. Johns River State 0 - WP-Cole; LP-Kalbaugh; Sv-O'Brien
  • Daytona State 4, Lake-Sumter State 3 - WP-Naylor; LP-Sheller; Blanton (LS) 3-4, R, RBI; Simmons (LS) 2-4, 2B, RBI; Bond (Day) 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI; Sanchez (Day) 4-4, R, RBI
  • Seminole State 8, Santa Fe 5 - LP-Graf; Camp (SF) 2-3, HR; Roberson (SF) 2-5
  • Central Florida 4, Florida State College 2
  • Eastern Florida State 8, Broward 2
  • Palm Beach State 6, Indian River State 4
  • Miami Dade 13, Elev8 Sports Academy 1
  • South Florida State 15, University of Tampa JV 5 (G1) - WP-Cunningham; Tedder (SFL) 4-5, 4 RBI, 2 2B
  • University of Tampa JV 2, South Florida State 1 (G2) - LP-Bender
  • Lincoln Land 8, Pasco-Hernando State 7
  • State College of Florida 2, Polk State 1 - WP-McClain (5-0); LP-Pearce; Sv-Valdes (4)
  • Hillsborough 10, St. Petersburg 5


March 7

  • Holmes 8, Pensacola State 0
  • Pensacola State 10, Snead State 3
  • LSU-Eunice 5, Chipola 3
  • Northwest Florida State 7, Meridian 4 - WP-Browning; Sv-Grant
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Kalamazoo 5 - WP-Leach; Flair (GC) HR
  • Gulf Coast State 2, Lake County 1 - WP-Covington, CG
  • Brewton-Parker JV at Tallahassee (DH), rescheduled for March 10
  • St. Johns River State 16, Jackson 1 - WP-Hersey (3-1); Sv-Atkinson (1)
  • Daytona State 5, Lake-Sumter State 3 - WP-Sanders; LP-Crouse (2-3); Sv-Naylor; Hodges (LS) 2-4, 2 2B, 2 R; Higdon (LS) 1-4, R, RBI, 14-game hitting streak; Marrs (Day) 4-4, BB, 3 R, SB; Bates (Day) 2-4, BB; Bond (Day) 1-3, HR, 3 RBI
  • Seminole State 9, Santa Fe 3 - LP-Moore; Ragsdale (SF) 2-4
  • Central Florida 9, Florida State College 2 - WP-Biegalski, 13 K; LP-Bailey
  • Broward 11, Eastern Florida State 6 - WP-Seibold; LP-Piriz
  • Palm Beach State 15, Indian River State 2
  • Team Ontario at Miami Dade
  • Pasco-Hernando State 7, Erie 3 - WP-Rodriguez (2-2)
  • South Florida State 9, Hillsborough 2 - WP-Terron; Sv-Tedder (1); Townsend (SFL) 2-2, 2 RBI, 4 R, 3 BB, SB; Tedder (SFL) 2-5, R, RBI; Bingham (SFL) 2-4, R, 2 RBI
  • University of Tampa JV 4, State College of Florida 3 - LP-Souris 
  • St. Petersburg 8, Polk State 1


March 6

  • Southwest Mississippi at Pensacola State
  • Faulkner State 6, Pensacola State 5
  • St. Johns River State at Tallahassee, cancelled, rain
  • Jackson at Pasco-Hernando State, cancelled, rain
  • Owens at Gulf Coast State, cancelled, rain


March 5

  • Brewton-Parker JV at Northwest Florida State, postponed, rain, make-up date TBA
  • Grand Rapids at Gulf Coast State (DH), cancelled, rain
  • Lake-Sumter State 5, Daytona State 3 - WP-Hennessey (3-0); LP-Emery; Sv-Sheller (2); Hodges (LS) 2-4, R, 2B, BB; Higdon (LS) 2-4, 2 R, 2B, BB; Harnhard (LS) 3-5, 2 RBI, 2B; Sanchez (Day) 2-4, R
  • Santa Fe 5, Seminole State 3 - WP-Vail (1-0); LP-DeMontluzin (2-1); Hays (Sem) 1-4, HR, 2 RBI; Lusignan (SF) 2-4, 2 R; Ragsdale (SF) 2-4; Andzel (SF) 1-4, HR
  • Florida State College 6, Central Florida 5
  • Eastern Florida State 2, Indian River State 1
  • Palm Beach State 5, Miami Dade 2
  • Hillsborough 9, South Florida State 6
  • Polk State 9, St. Petersburg 0 - WP-Kulina; LP-Demchak; Gordon (Polk) 2-5, 2B; Schroeder (Polk) 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 2-3; Parker (Polk) 2-4, 2 RBI; Piatt (Polk) 2-4, RBI; Wright (SP) 2-4; Atwell (SP) 2-4, 2B
  • State College of Florida 7, University of Tampa JV 0 - WP-Lynch (2-2)


March 4

  • Chipola 8, Alabama Southern 4 - WP-Watson
  • Gulf Coast State 14, Owens 4 - WP-Foster; Koziol (GC) 4-4
  • Gulf Coast State 4, Lake County 3 - WP-Koziol; Flair (GC) walk-off hit in B7
  • Tallahassee 14, Grand Rapids 2 (G1) - WP-Thompson (1-0); McKnight (TCC) 2-2, 2 RBI, 3 R; Borup (TCC) 2-2, 2 RBI, 2 R; Dicks (TCC) 2-2, 3 RBI, BB; Walton (TCC) 3-4, HR, RBI
  • Tallahassee 8, Grand Rapids 3 (G2) - WP-Elliot; Craig (TCC) 2-4, R, RBI; Willard (TCC) 2-4, RBI
  • St. Johns River State 12, Flagler College JV 1 - WP-Cody (2-1), 5 IP, H, 0 BB, 8 K; Hernandez (SJR) 3-4, 2B, HR; Mackenzie (SJR) 1-2, GS HR; Humphreys (SJR) 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI
  • Indian River State 7, Eastern Florida State 2
  • Miami Dade 4, Palm Beach State 0


March 3

  • Tallahassee 13, Grand Rapids 1 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 3, Grand Rapids 1 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, Flagler College JV 1
  • Broward 8, St. Thomas JV 5
  • Pasco-Hernando State 10, Rollins College JV 0
  • Hillsborough 14, South Florida State 6
  • St. Petersburg 7, Polk State 1

February 24-March 2

 March 2
  • Tallahassee 12, Chattahoochee Valley 11
  • Lake-Sumter State 10, Rollins College JV 3
  • State College of Florida 5, South Florida State 4
  • Polk State 9, Hillsborough 8, 10 innings
  • Chipola 6, Grand Rapids 1


March 1

  • Tallahassee 15, Chattahoochee Valley 5
  • Chipola 9, Grand Rapids 1 (G1)
  • Chipola 8, Grand Rapids 4 (G2)
  • Northwest Florida State 2, Gordon State 1 (G1)
  • Gordon State 2, Northwest Florida State 1 (G2)
  • Gulf Coast State 11, Andrew 1 (G1)
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Andrew 4 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 9, Southeastern University JV 0 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 12, Southeastern University JV 0 (G2)
  • South Georgia State 6, St. Johns River State 5 (G1)
  • St. Johns River State 10, South Georgia State 4 (G2)
  • Lake-Sumter State 11, University of Tampa JV 2
  • Seminole State 11, IMG Academy 8
  • Central Florida 8, Indian River State 0 (G1)
  • Central Florida 6, Indian River State 2, 8 innings (G2)
  • Elev8 Sports Academy at Eastern Florida State - cancelled
  • Palm Beach State 2, Florida State College 0 (G1)
  • Florida State College 8, Palm Beach State 1 (G2)
  • Polk State 8, Hillsborough 5
  • Miami Dade 16, St. Petersburg 0 (G1)
  • St. Petersburg 4, Miami Dade 1 (G2)
  • South Florida State 6, State College of Florida 4 


February 28

  • Tallahassee 11, Chattahoochee Valley 0 - WP-Cole (3-0), CG, 2 H, 6 K; Craig (TCC) 2-3, 2 R, HR, 3 RBI; Olive (TCC) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI; Walton (TCC) 1-2, 2 R, 2 RBI
  • Pensacola State 5, Delgado 4 (G1) - WP-Huston, CG; Morrisette (Pen) 2-3, HR, 2 RBI
  • Delgado 8, Pensacola State 7, 8 innings (G2) - Morrisette (Pen) 3-4, 2B, HR, 3 RBI
  • Chipola 12, Grand Rapids 2 (G1)
  • Chipola 15, Grand Rapids 4 (G2)
  • Gordon State 7, Northwest Florida State 1 - LP-Browning
  • Darton State 5, Gulf Coast State 3
  • Daytona State 9, Rollins JV 0 - WP-Sanders, 6 IP, 4 H, BB, 10 K; Bates (Day) 3-4, 2 R, RBI, SB; Bond (Day) 3-5, 2B, 3B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Marrs (Day) 3-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI
  • Indian River State 3, Florida State College 1
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, Eastern Florida State 3 - WP-Sheller (2-0); LP-Perez (0-1)
  • Broward 3, Palm Beach State 2 - WP-Walkerow, 7 IP, ER; Sv-Marrero; Vazquez (Brow) 1-4, HR
  • Central Florida 11, Miami Dade 4 - WP-Cetta
  • Santa Fe 10, Pasco-Hernando State 5 - WP-Martin; LP-Rodriguez (1-2); Smith (SF) 4-4, 4 R, RBI; Scoggins (SF) 2-5, 2 RBI
  • Hillsborough 8, Polk State 5, 11 innings - Denoyelles (Polk) 4-5, 3 RBI; McCall (HCC) 3-5, 2 R; Rose (HCC) 3-6, RBI; Villalobos (HCC) 3-5, RBI
  • State College of Florida 6, South Florida State 5 - WP-Pellien; LP-Bailey; Sv-Valdes
  • Seminole State 9, St. Petersburg 3


February 27

  • Delgado 12, Pensacola State 7, 13 innings
  • Gordon State 12, Gulf Coast State 6 - LP-Foster; Flair (GC) 3-3, 2B, 2 BB
  • St. Johns River State 5, Flagler College JV 1 - WP-Atkinson (1-0); Humphreys (SJR) 2-3, 2B, RBI; Johnson (SJR) 2-3, 2 RBI; Hernandez (SJR) 2-3
  • Indian River State 6, State College of Florida 1 - WP-Pimentel; LP-Lynch (1-2); Sv-Nelson
  • South Georgia State at Florida State College - cancelled


February 26

  • Santa Fe at Tallahassee - cancelled, rain
  • Broward 6, St. Johns River State 5 - WP-Guerra; LP-Moritz (1-2); Garcia (SJR) 2-4, 2B; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-4, 2B; Straw (SJR) 3-4, 2 2B; Edwards (Brow) 2-4, HR, 2 SB; Ordonez (Brow) 2-4, 3B, 2 RBI; Langham (Brow) 2-3, 2B, RBI
  • Northwood JV at Eastern Florida State - cancelled
  • Palm Beach State 23, Florida Memorial 4
  • Miami Dade 11, Elev8 Sports Academy 1
  • Pasco-Hernando State at University of Tampa JV - ppd., rain, make-up date TBA
  • Polk State at Hillsborough - ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 2
  • South Florida State at State College of Florida - ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 2
  • St. Petersburg at Central Florida - ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 26
  • Lake-Sumter State 9, Davenport University JV 2 - WP-Schackne (3-1); Sheller (LS) 3-4, 2B, HR, 4 RBI; Autiello (LS) 2-4, RBI, SB; Barnhard (LS) 1-4, 2 R, RBI, 3 SB; Higdon (LS) 1-4, 3B
  • South Georgia State at Florida State College - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 27


February 25

  • Central Florida 13, Davenport University JV 2
  • Tallahassee 9, Florida State College 3 - WP-Dunn; LP-Pinchot; Sv-O'Brien; Wilkerson (FSC) 2-3, R; Nieporte (TCC) 2-4, 2 R, RBI
  • St. Johns River State 11, Broward 7, 10 innings - WP-Torres (3-0); LP-Wright; Sv-Moreland (2); Straw (SJR) 3-6, 2B, 4 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 2-6, RBI; Garcia (SJR) 2-6, 2B; Villaman (SJR) 2-6, 2B, RBI
  • Indian River State at Northwood JV, cancelled
  • Polk State 6, Seminole State 3, 11 innings


February 24

  • Pensacola State 5, Rend Lake 4 - WP-Gerdes; Morrisette (Pen) 2-2, 2B, 2 SB, RBI
  • Northwest Florida State 5, Rend Lake 0 - WP-McKinney; McKinney/Rodriguez/Dolloff (NWF) combined for a no-hitter
  • Tallahassee 8, Abraham Baldwin 4 - WP-Strall (2-0); McKnight (TCC) 3-4, 2 R, 2-run HR; Craig (TCC) 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Burkett (TCC) 2-4, R, RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State at Flagler College JV - cancelled, rain
  • Daytona State 5, Eastern Florida State 2
  • Miami Dade 9, St. Thomas JV 2
  • Seminole State 5, South Florida State 4 - Skinner (Sem) 2-3, 2B, RBI; Cosart (Sem) 2-3, RBI; Bonilla (Sem) 2-4, 2 R, RBI
  • Hillsborough at Santa Fe, ppd., make-up date TBA
  • Polk State 5, University of Tampa JV 4 - WP-Vainer (4-3); Sweet (Polk) 2-5, HR; Schroeder (Polk) 3-4, 2 RBI; Parker (Polk) 2-3, 2B

February 17-23

February 23
  • Rend Lake at Pensacola State, cancelled, rain
  • Abraham Baldwin at Pensacola State, cancelled, rain
  • Palm Beach State 6, Central Florida 2
  • Pasco-Hernando State 6, St. Petersburg 3
  • Seminole State 7, CCBC-Catonsville 1
  • South Georgia State at St. Johns River State, cancelled, rain

February 22

  • Rend Lake 7, Pensacola State 3
  • Pensacola State 6, Marion Military Institute 1
  • Gordon State 7, Chipola 2 (G1)
  • Gordon State 6, Chipola 4 (G2)
  • Central Alabama 6, Northwest Florida State 4
  • Northwest Florida State 6, Darton State 5
  • Shelton State 8, Gulf Coast State 7
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Wallace-Dothan 1
  • Florida State College 5, USC-Sumter 1 (G1)
  • USC-Sumter 1, Florida State College 0 (G2)
  • Santa Fe 7, Broward 5 (G1)
  • Broward 6, Santa Fe 5 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 8, Central Florida 5 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 5, Central Florida 4 (G2)
  • Seminole State 5, Palm Beach State 2 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 8, Seminole State 1 (G2)
  • South Florida State 4, Dundalk 0 (G1)
  • South Florida State 3, Dundalk 1 (G2)
  • University of Tampa JV 9, Pasco-Hernando State 3
  • Miami Dade 8, Hillsborough 4 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 4, Miami Dade 1 (G2)
  • St. Johns River State 6, Polk State 1
  • State College of Florida 6, Tallahassee 0 (G1)
  • State College of Florida 3, Tallahassee 2, 8 innings (G2)
  • St. Petersburg 5, Lake-Sumter State 1
  • CCBC-Catonsville 6, Daytona State 4


February 21

  • Chipola 10, Gordon State 0 - WP-Mader; Mader/VanGurp (Chip) combined no-hitter
  • Northwest Florida State 16, Darton State 6
  • Northwest Florida State 1, Central Alabama 0
  • Gulf Coast State 4, Shelton State 3
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Wallace-Dothan 0
  • South Georgia State at St. Johns River State (DH) - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 23
  • USC-Sumter at Florida State College, cancelled, rain
  • Santa Fe 6, Miami Dade 5 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 14, Santa Fe 2 (G2)
  • Daytona State 7, South Florida State 6
  • Hillsborough 3, Seminole State 3, 11 innings, tie - game called due to rain
  • Polk State at Eastern Florida State, ppd., rain - make-up date TBA
  • State College of Florida 4, Tallahassee 2, 12 innings
  • St. Petersburg 14, Lake-Sumter State 6
  • Pasco-Hernando State 19, CCBC-Catonsville 1


February 20

  • Gulf Coast State 5, Shelton State 2 - WP-Foster, 7 IP, 6 K, 0 R; Sv-Koziol; Bartlett (GC) 2-3; Koziol (GC) 2-3
  • Broward 7, St. Thomas JV 1
  • Daytona State 10, CCBC-Catonsville 0 - WP-Sanders; Swanson (Day) 2-5, R, 2 RBI; Marrs (Day) 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI; Johnston (Day) 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI


February 19

  • Faulkner State 12, Pensacola State 4 (G1)
  • Faulkner State 2, Pensacola State 0 (G2) 
  • Santa Fe 14, Tallahassee 10
  • Lake-Sumter State 9, CCBC-Dundalk 2 (G1)
  • Lake-Sumter State 8, CCBC-Dundalk 0 (G2)
  • Florida State College 11, South Georgia State 7
  • Eastern Florida State 10, Daytona State 4
  • Miami Dade 6, Elev8 Sports Academy 4
  • South Florida State 12, Indian River State 9
  • Indian River State 5, South Florida State 4 - completion of February 5 game
  • Pasco-Hernando State 5, Broome 0 (G1)
  • Pasco-Hernando State 16, Broome 0 (G2)
  • Hillsborough 11, University of Tampa JV 1
  • Seminole State 4, Polk State 2
  • Central Florida 8, State College of Florida 7


February 18

  • Northwest Florida State 8, Lurleen B. Wallace 7 - WP-Nagem
  • Tallahassee 9, Abraham Baldwin 4 - WP-Levine; Career win No. 800 for TCC HC Mike McLeod
  • Seminole State 15, CCBC-Dundalk 3
  • Central Florida 9, CCBC-Catonsville 6 - WP-Halsey; Khawam (CF) HR
  • Palm Beach State 9, Northwood JV 3
  • Broome 4, Pasco-Hernando State 3
  • Indian River State 12, Polk State 9
  • St. Petersburg 5, St. Johns River State 2 - WP-Demchak; LP-Cody; Sv-Deise
  • State College of Florida 2, Broward 1 - WP-Pellien (2-0); LP-Marrero; Sv-Valdes (2); Edwards (Brow) HR


February 17

  • Daytona State at Flagler College JV - cancelled
  • Lake-Sumter State 3, Webber JV 2 - WP-Webb
  • Eastern Florida State 9, CCBC-Catonsville 4 - WP-Sukarichi; Diaz (EF) 3-4, 3B, 3 RBI; Gould (EF) 3-5
  • Central Florida 30, CCBC-Dundalk 4
  • Palm Beach State 10, St. Thomas JV 0
  • South Florida State 12, Rollins JV 3 - WP-Bailey; Sv-Rubio, 4 IP, H, 0 R, 5 K; Bingham (SFL) 2-2, R, 2 RBI, 2B; Tedder (SFL) 3-5, 2 R
  • Santa Fe 5, Polk State 4 - WP-Julius; Sv-Graf; Ragsdale (SF) 3-run HR; Andzel (SF) go-ahead 2B in 8th

February 10-16

February 16
  • Delgado 14, Pensacola State 4
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Glen Oaks 0
  • Shelton State 14, Tallahassee 3
  • CCBC-Catonsville at Seminole State (DH) - cancelled
  • Lake-Sumter State 6, Broward 5, 15 innings
  • St. Johns River State 8, Palm Beach State 5
  • Indian River State 16, Hillsborough 11
  • St. Petersburg 9, Pasco-Hernando State 6
  • State College of Florida 13, Florida State College 1

February 15
  • Pensacola State 10, SUNY Adirondack 0
  • Delgado 6, Pensacola State 5
  • Chipola 12, Southern Nevada 1
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Gordon State 1 (G1)
  • Northwest Florida State 1, Gordon State 0, 12 innings (G2)
  • Tallahassee 11, Shelton State 8
  • Gulf Coast State 6, St. Johns River State 3
  • CCBC-Catonsville at Daytona State, rescheduled for February 20
  • Lake-Sumter State 9, Rollins College JV 1
  • Eastern Florida State 7, Central Florida 5 (G1)
  • Eastern Florida State 6, Central Florida 5 (G2)
  • Palm Beach State 9, Glen Oaks 1
  • South Florida State 12, Santa Fe 11 (G1)
  • Santa Fe 6, South Florida State 5 (G2)
  • Seminole State 9, Hillsborough 5 (G1)
  • Hillsborough 3, Seminole State 2 (G2)
  • Polk State 13, University of Tampa JV 5
  • Florida State College 9, State College of Florida 4 (G1)
  • Florida State College 3, State College of Florida 2 (G2)
  • St. Petersburg 8, Broward 2
  • St. Petersburg 8, Glen Oaks 1


February 14

  • Pensacola State 9, SUNY Adirondack 2 - WP-Penrose (1-0); Fluellen (Pen) 2-4; Chatman (Pen) 2-3; Stevens (Pen) 2-5
  • Delgado 7, Pensacola State 3 - LP-Thomas (1-1)
  • Chipola 8, Salt Lake 0
  • Southern Nevada 10, Chipola 0
  • Northwest Florida State 8, Gordon State 1 - WP-Dolloff; Halstead (NWF) HR
  • Tallahassee 14, Shelton State 2 - WP-Dunn (1-0); Rice (TCC) 2-3, 3 R, 3 RBI; Nieporte (TCC) 2-4, R, 3 RBI; Olive (TCC) 2-4
  • Broward 7, Glen Oaks 3
  • Broward 7, Gulf Coast State 5 - LP-Pergantis
  • Indian River State 6, Seminole State 3, 10 innings
  • Community College Baltimore County at Eastern Florida
  • Central Florida 5, South Florida State 3 - WP-Francia; Sv-Gangelhoff; Velasquez (CF) 3-5; Johnson (SFL) 2-3, HR, 2 SB; Dean (SFL) 3-5; Forbes (SFL) 2-5
  • Hillsborough 11, Lake-Sumter State 3 - WP-Nolan; LP-Schackne (1-1)
  • Polk State 9, Palm Beach State 5, 12 innings
  • St. Petersburg 7, Santa Fe 5 - Roberson (SF) 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Smith (SF) 2-5; Lusignan (SF) 2-4, RBI
  • State College of Florida 6, Florida State College 3 - WP-Souris (1-0); LP-Knies; Sv-Valdes; Beeman (SCF) HR


February 13

  • Pensacola State 9, SUNY Adirondack 0 - WP-Huston (2-0), 7 IP, 10 K; Fluellen (Pen) 3-5, 3B, 2 RBI
  • Chipola 9, Southern Nevada 4
  • Northwest Florida State at Chattahoochee Valley - cancelled, rain
  • St. Johns River State 6, Glen Oaks 1 - WP-Kalbaugh (1-0); Sanders (SJR) 2-5, 2B, RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 1-4, 2B; Mackensie (SJR) 2-4, RBI; Lee (SJR) 2-4, HR; Hernandez (SJR) 1-2, 2 RBI; Avery (SJR) 2-4
  • Eastern Florida State 9, Flagler College JV 2 - WP-Borjas; Lima (EF) 5-5, 2B, RBI; Leeney (EF) 3-5, 2 RBI; Pereira (EF) 3-4, 2B, RBI
  • Miami Dade 6, Broward 3

February 12
  • Florida State College 7, Glen Oaks 3 - WP-Kincaid (1-1); Wright (FSC) 2-5, RBI; Taylor (FSC) 3-5; Rivera (FSC) 2-5, RBI
  • Northwood JV at Indian River State, cancelled
  • Lake-Sumter State at Eastern Florida State - cancelled, rain
  • Miami Dade at Broward - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 13
  • Seminole State at South Florida State - ppd., rain
  • St. Johns River State 7, Pasco-Hernando State 1
  • Hillsborough 4, Daytona State 2
  • Santa Fe at Polk State - cancelled, rain
  • University of Tampa JV at St. Petersburg - cancelled, rain


Febr
uary 11

  • Jeff Davis at Pensacola State - cancelled, rain
  • Northwest Florida State at Lurleen B. Wallace - cancelled, rain
  • Gulf Coast State at Alabama Southern - cancelled, rain
  • Tallahassee 4, South Georgia State 3 (G1)
  • Tallahassee 4, South Georgia State 3 (G2)
  • Palm Beach State 9, Miami Dade 1
  • Polk State 6, Daytona State 0 - WP-Kulina (2-0), 7 IP, 3 H, BB, 4 K; LP-Sanders (0-1); Sweet (Polk) 2-2, 2 BB; Wong (Polk) 2-5, R; Machonis (Polk) 3-4, 2 R, 2B; Osborne (Polk) 2-4, RBI
  • State College of Florida 8, Indian River State 7
  • St. Petersburg 10, Seminole State 6 - WP-Demchak (2-0); LP-Hagner (0-1); Sv-Deise (3); Baptist (SP) 2B, HR; Hays (Sem) 3-4, 2 R, HR, 3 RBI; Bonilla (Sem) 2-4, 3 R

February 10
  • Daytona State 3, Flagler College JV 1 - WP-VanderVenter (1-0); Sv-Naylor (2); Bond (Day) 2-2, R, RBI, SB; Summers (Day) 1-3, RBI
  • Broward 6, Northwood JV 1
  • Eastern Florida State 9, Florida State College 8, 13 innings - WP-Hubbard; LP-Reichert; Lima (EF) 2-5; Gould (EF) 2-5; Diaz (EF) 2-6; Wright (FSC) 3-5
  • Hillsborough 9, Santa Fe 5
  • Lake-Sumter State 4, Polk State 3 - WP-Sheller (1-0); LP-Vainer (2-1)
  • State College of Florida 12, Central Florida 2 - WP-McClain (2-0); LP-Halsey; Williams (SCF) HR

February 3-9

February 9
  • Chipola 6, Shelton State 3
  • Chattahoochee Valley 14, Gulf Coast State 7
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Alabama Southern 1
  • St. Johns River State 10, Central Alabama 5 - WP-Ratliff, 6 IP, 2 H, R, BB, 8 K; Sanders (SJR) 3-53, 2B; Garcia (SJR) 2-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 2-5, 2B, HR, 2 RBI
  • Lake-Sumter State 11, South Florida State 3 - WP-Schackne (1-0); LP-Rubio; Elsbernd (LS) 4-5, 3 R, SB; Curtis (LS) 1-4, HR, 2 R, 3 RBI; Higdon (LS) 3-5, R, RBI, SB; Saris (LS) 2-4, BB, R, RBI; Scarborough (SFL) 3-4, 2 2B; Kazen (SFL) 2-3, 2 R, 2B; Dean (SFL) 2-4, BB, RBI, SB
  • Hillsborough 3, Palm Beach State 2 (G1)
  • Palm Beach State 4, Hillsborough 2 (G2)
  • St. Petersburg 17, Pasco-Hernando State 6 - WP-Savarese; LP-McCormick (0-2)
  • South Georgia State 4, Central Florida 0 (G1)
  • Central Florida 5, South Georgia State 2 (G2)

February 8
  • East Central 6, Pensacola State 5 (G1)
  • East Central 4, Pensacola State 3, 8 innings (G2)
  • Chipola 8, Walters State 7
  • Northwest Florida State 7, Georgia Perimeter 1
  • East Mississippi 3, Northwest Florida State 1
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Andrew 0
  • St. Johns River State 13, Wallace-Hanceville 2
  • South Georgia State at Central Florida (DH) - ppd., rain, rescheduled for March 9
  • Indian River State 3, Seminole State 2 (G1)
  • Seminole State 5, Indian River State 4 (G2)
  • Eastern Florida State 11, Elev8 Sports Academy 2
  • South Florida State at Santa Fe (DH) - cancelled, rain
  • Lake-Sumter State at Pasco-Hernando State - cancelled, rain
  • Palm Beach State at Hillsborough - cancelled, rain
  • Palm Beach State 3, South Florida State 1
  • Daytona State 9, Polk State 7
  • State College of Florida at Florida State College (DH) - cancelled, rain
  • St. Petersburg 4, Miami Dade 2 (G1)
  • Miami Dade 9, St. Petersburg 1 (G2)

February 7
  • Lurleen B. Wallace 2, Pensacola State 1
  • Pensacola State 8, Enterprise State 1
  • Chipola 8, Shelton State 2
  • Chipola 7, Walters State 3
  • Northwest Florida State 6, East Mississippi 1
  • Georgia Perimeter 6, Northwest Florida State 5 - LP-Nagem; Jernigan/Fucci (NWF) HR
  • Tallahassee 17, Gordon State 3 (G1) - WP-Cole (2-0); McKnight (TCC) 3-4, 3 R; Willard (TCC) 2-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Johnson (TCC) 2-2, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Olive (TCC) 2-3, 2 RBI
  • Tallahassee 7, Gordon State 3 (G2) - WP-Herbert (2-0); Pausche (TCC) 3-4, 2B, 3B; Borup (TCC) 2-3, HR, 2 RBI
  • Alabama Southern 4, St. Johns River State 1
  • St. Johns River State 4, Gulf Coast State 0, 8 innings - WP-Torres (2-0); LP-Koziol; Bartlett (GC) 1-3; Cody (SJR) 6 IP, 2 H, 0 R; Straw (SJR) 1-3, GW-RBI in 8th; Johnson (SJR) 1-3, 3-run HR
  • Eastern Florida State at Seminole State - cancelled, rain
  • Central Florida 3, South Florida State 1 - WP-Cetta; LP-Tedder; Martinez (CF) HR
  • Indian River State 5, Hillsborough 1
  • Polk State 2, Palm Beach State 0 - WP-Vainer (2-0); Sv-Serrano (2); LP-Arenson; Parker (Polk) 1-3, R; Laneve (PB) 2-2
  • State College of Florida at Florida State College, cancelled, rain
  • St. Petersburg 14, Santa Fe 8 - WP-Reed (1-0); LP-Martin; Sv-Deise (2)

February 6
  • Gordon State at Tallahassee - cancelled, rain
  • State College of Florida 9, Broward 4
  • Miami Dade at Palm Beach State - cancelled, rain

February 5
  • Pensacola State at Jeff Davis - ppd.
  • Chipola 10, Wallace-Dothan 8
  • Florida State College at South Georgia State - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 26
  • Miami Dade at Palm Beach State - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 6
  • South Florida State 4, Indian River State 4, game halted in top 10th, darkness; will be completed February 19
  • Lake-Sumter State 10, Pasco-Hernando State 0 - WP-Hennessey (1-0); LP-Harris
  • Hillsborough 7, Daytona State 6 - WP-Falk; LP-Naylor; Gladbach (HCC) 2-4; McCall (HCC) 2-4, R, SB; Mention (HCC) 2-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI; Bond (Day) 2-4, 2 RBI; Campanella (Day) 2-3, R, BB; Johnston (Day) 2-4, 2 R, RBI
  • Polk State 15, Eastern Florida State 5 - WP-Gamble (1-0); LP-Lopez; Sweet (Polk) 3-5, 2B, 3B, 6 RBI; Denoyelles (Polk) 3-5, 2B, RBI; Machonis (Polk) 3-5, 2B, RBI; Kelly (Polk) 3-5, HR, 3 R; Piatt (Polk) 3-4, RBI; Osborne (Polk) 3-5, 2B, RBI; Schroeder (Polk) HR; Gould (EF) 3-3, HR, 2 RBI; Machonis (EF) HR: Sucarichi (EF) HR
  • St. Petersburg 3, Central Florida 2 - WP-Demchak (1-0); LP-Hasley; Sv-Deise (1)

February 4
  • Alabama Southern 7, Pensacola State 1- Fritz (Pen) 2-3; Stephens (Pen) 2-3
  • Northwest Florida State 6, Jeff Davis 3 - WP-Browing; Jernigan (NWF) HR
  • Tallahassee 6, Florida State College 5 - WP-Pausche (1-0); LP-Eytel; Wilkerson (FSC) 2-4; Schrier (FSC) 1-3, 2 RBI; Dicks (TCC) 1-2, 2 RBI; Willard (TCC) 2-3, 3 R, 2 SB
  • Pasco-Hernando State 9, St. Johns River State 5 - WP-Hamrick (1-0); LP-Moritz; Mackenzie (SJR) 2-4, HR, RBI; Ortiz (PH) 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI
  • Polk State 5, Indian River State 2 - WP-Kulina; LP-Green; Sv-Serrano; Denoyelles (Polk) 2-4, 2B; Schroeder (Polk) 1-3, 3B, 3 RBI; Machonis (Polk) 1-2, 2B, RBI; Iskenderian (IR) 3-4; Ripken (IR) 2-4, R; Rolle (IR) 2-4
  • Broward 2, Miami Dade 1

February 3
  • Daytona State 13, Flagler JV 5 - WP-Emery, 5 IP, 3 H, ER, 7 K; Sanchez (Day) 2-2, R; Bates (Day) 2-3, 2 R, 2 BB; Smith (Day) 4-4, 2 R, 2 2B, 2 RBI, 2 SB
  • University of Tampa JV 14, Lake-Sumter State 1 - LP-Crouse; Simmons (LS) 2-3, 2B; Crangle (LS) RBI single
  • Seminole State 15, Eastern Florida State 1 - WP-Labigang (1-0); Jean (Sem) 3-3, 2B, 3B, HR, 4 RBI; Christian (Sem) 2-2, 2B, 3 RBI, SB; Olivero (Sem) 1-2, 3 SB
  • South Florida State 8, Southeastern University JV 4 - WP-Bender (1-0)
  • Central Florida 16, Hillsborough 9 - WP-Gangelhoff; Martinze/Woody (CF) HR
  • Polk State 7, St. Johns River State 6 - WP-Vainer; LP-Straw; Kelly (Polk) walk-off single; Sweet (Polk) 2-5, 2B, 2 RBI; Wong (Polk) 1-4, 2 R, 2B, 2 RBI; Sanders (SJR) 2-4; Humphreys (SJR) 1-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Avery (SJR) 2-3
  • South Georgia State 8, Santa Fe 7 (G1) - LP-Graf (0-1); Ragsdale (SF) 2-4, 2 RBI; Gonzalez (SF) 2-4, 2 RBI
  • Santa Fe 5, South Georgia State 2, 10 innings (G2) - WP-Reimer (1-0); Scoggins (SF) 2-4, 2 R; Smith (SF) 2-4, RBI
  • San Jacinto 4, Northwest Florida State 3 - LP-Dolloff

January 31-February 2

February 2
  • St. Johns River State 7, Brunswick 6, 10 innings - WP-Moreland; Mackenzie (SJR) 3-4, 2 HR, 3 RBI; Leduc (SJR) 3-5, 2B; Straw (SJR) 2-2; Rivera (SJR) 1-1, GW-RBI in B10
  • Santa Fe 5, Indian River State 1 - WP-Moore (1-0); Roberson (SF) 3-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Scoggins (SF) 2-4; Smith (SF) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI
  • San Jacinto 13, Palm Beach State 4
  • State College of Florida 8, San Jacinto 4 - WP-Carr; Garcia (SCF) 2 HR
  • Broward 8, South Florida State 0
  • St. Petersburg 3, Broward 2 - WP-Doyle; LP-Schibol; Sv-Baptist
  • Hillsborough 8, Southwest Tennessee 1 (G1) - WP-Nolan; McCall/Mention (HCC) HR
  • Hillsborough 5, Southwest Tennessee 3 (G2) - WP-Coville
  • Chipola 6, Miami Dade 5
  • Pensacola State 2, Pasco-Hernando State 1 - WP-Thomas (1-0); LP-McCormick (0-1); Sv-Gerdes (1); Mullen (Pen) 2-4; Baker (Pen) 1-2, R, RBI; Hall (Pen) 1-2, R

February 1
  • Gulf Coast State 5, Darton State 4 - WP-Lamboy; Johnson (GC) walk-off 2B in B7
  • Gulf Coast State 9, Gordon State 6 - WP-Leach; Johnson (GC) 2-3, 2B, HR
  • Tallahassee 6, Darton State 4 - WP-Strall (1-0); Rice (TCC) 2-3, RBI; Walton (TCC) 2-run HR; Dicks (TCC) RBI-3B
  • Tallahassee 7, Gordon State 2 - WP-Herbert (1-0); Nieporte (TCC) 2-3, 2 RBI, SB; Dicks (TCC) 2-2, 2 SB
  • Santa Fe at South Georgia State (DH) - ppd., rain, rescheduled for February 3
  • St. Johns River State 7, Abraham Baldwin 3 - WP-Steel, 3.1 IP, H in relief; Leduc (SJR) 2-2, 2B, HR; Rivera (SJR) 2-2, HR, 2 RBI; Garcia (SJR) 3-4, 2 RBI; Humphreys (SJR) 2-3, RBI
  • Northwest Florida State at Daytona State (DH) - cancelled, rain
  • Chipola 8, South Florida State 3
  • Palm Beach State 9, Chipola 8
  • Palm Beach State 5, South Florida State 2
  • San Jacinto 14, Broward 11
  • State College of Florida 6, Delgado 1 - WP-McClain
  • State College of Florida 11, Southwest Tennessee 0 - WP-Hagy
  • Miami Dade 7, St. Petersburg 3 - WP-Carter; LP-Coursel; Baptist (SP) 2B; Martin (MD) 2B; McNeil (SP) HR
  • Lake-Sumter State at Polk State - ppd., rain
  • Hillsborough 7, Pensacola State 3 - WP-Garcia; McCall (HCC) HR; Gladback (HCC) 2B
  • Eastern Florida State 7, Florida State College 3 (G1) - WP-Hering; LP-Bailey (0-1); Taylor (FSC) 2-3, 2 RBI; Machonis (EF) 2-2, 2 RBI; Gould (EF) 2-3, 2B, RBI
  • Florida State College 6, Eastern Florida State 3 (G2) - WP-Knies (1-0); LP-PrizGould (EF) 2-3
  • Central Florida 2, Indian River State 0 (G1) - WP-Biegalski, CG, 6 K; LP-Pimental; Smith (CF) 1-2, 2B, RBI; Jolley (CF) 2-3, 2B, RBI
  • Central Florida 2, Indian River State 0 (G2) - WP-Frantzis, 6 IP, 0 R, 8 K; LP-Ayala; Sv-Gangelhoff

January 31
  • Lake-Sumter State at Hillsborough, ppd., rain, rescheduled for April 9
  • Central Florida 7, Pensacola State 4, final, 7 innings, rain - WP-Cetta; LP-Lewis; Khawam (CF) 3-5, 2B, HR, 5 RBI; Jolley (CF) 3-5, 3B; Morrisette (Pen) 1-2, 3B, 2 RBI
  • Northwest Florida State at Seminole State - cancelled, rain
  • St. Johns River State 3, Abraham Baldwin 1 (G1) - WP-Torres; Cody (SJR) 5 IP, R, 5 K; Sanders (SJR) 2-4; Lee (SJR) 2-3, 2B; Johnson (SJR) 1-4, 2-run 2B
  • St. Johns River State 3, Abraham Baldwin 0 (G2) - WP-Humphreys; Sv-Ratliff; Garcia (SJR) 2-4, 2B; Straw (SJR) 2-3; Humphreys (SJR) 1-3, 3B
  • Tallahassee 9, Darton State 2 - WP-Cole (1-0); Willard/Negron/McKnight (TCC) HR; Rice (TCC) 2 H; Nieporte (TCC) 2 H, 3 RBI
  • Tallahassee 5, Gordon State 4 - WP-Elliot (1-0); Nieporte (TCC) 2 RBI; Rice (TCC) 2 H
  • Gulf Coast State 7, Darton State 3 - WP-Pergantis (1-0); Durham (GC) 2-3, HR; Harris (GC) 1-2, HR
  • Gulf Coast State 6, Gordon State 0 - WP-Covington (1-0); Sv-Howze; Flair (GC) 2-3, 2B, RBI; Williams (GC) 2-3, RBI